Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   (Total Entry : 319)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Baby in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Minor in Show: Pug
Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Junior in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Aust Bred in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Shadowvale Very Tricksy (P/ C & R Stringfellow)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Willame In Lyke Flyn (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calysta whos your daddy (Helen Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poochiekoo Dream Image (Amanda Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Reign Of Fire (Mrs J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Very Tricksy (P/ C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Taufield Queen Of Tara (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Last Wart (Kathleen O'Donnell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Surprise (Mrs T Kimber)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Last Warrior (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taufield Golden Rusty Star (Mrs T Kimber)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taufield Mavour Neen (AI) (Mrs T Kimber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Taufield Queen Of Tara (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kumbari Prime Suspect (Annetta Bainbridge)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Jade Norman)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Amamoor All Rounder (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Jade Norman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bralmico Vintage Ellegance (De-arne Hargreaves)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Inc (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD) (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan Just Do It (Annetta Bainbridge)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jomeja Sugar Moon (J Burchell)
Baby of Breed: Homerij My Happy Valentine (Peter Cattach)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Homerij Mykonos Holiday (Peter Cattach)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Just Do It (Annetta Bainbridge)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Kiss From a Rose (Gloria Woodward)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red ADX ADO2 JDM JDO4 GDX SPDX SDX HT RN DWDF S (Sue Thomson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Groovin The Moo (Sue Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red ADX ADO2 JDM JDO4 GDX SPDX SDX HT RN DWDF S (Sue Thomson)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (K Noble)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Valentino (R Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Wolfonyx Black Magic (R Clarke)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tesskatel Liam James (Ms K J Lutzow)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Kiss From a Rose (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee French Connection (Gloria Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Stanleys Legend (Ann Frazer)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wattavue Talk To Me Goose (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Stanleys Legend (Ann Frazer)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Pat Cash (P Bowers)
Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Daichi (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Am Gr & Am Ch Sera Mar Moon River (Imp USA) (Mrs Patricia McLeod)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Minor of Breed: Blaazay Keeper Of Dreams (Paula Hill/ Wendy Bennett)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Am Ch Sera Mar Moon River (Imp USA) (Mrs Patricia McLeod)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Myflair White Limited Edition (M Waldon)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Miss Personality (Mr S & Mrs T Paehua)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)