Dobermann Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dobermann (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

3-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Western Classic Working Party (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Minor of Breed: Aegis Rolls Royce Phantom (Denise Ball)
Junior of Breed: Aegis Tough N Talented (Denise Ball)


Western Classic Working Party (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Rolls Royce Phantom (Denise Ball)
Junior of Breed: Aegis Tough N Talented (Denise Ball)


13-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Pearson (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)



12-Sep-2020 (Saturday)

Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (PM Show) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sue Bond (WA)

State Bred in Show: Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aegis Tough N Talented (Denise Ball)
Baby of Breed: Valkyrian North Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Rolls Royce Phantom (Denise Ball)
Aust Bred of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)


Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Storrs (WA)

BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Losing Control (AI) (Miss Charlotte Hill)


Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (AM Show) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Valkyrian Luthors Reign (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Dellas Creek TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Valkyrian North Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Rolls Royce Phantom (Denise Ball)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)


11-Sep-2020 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)


6-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Baby of Breed: Valkyrian North Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Rolls Royce Phantom (Denise Ball)
Junior of Breed: Aegis Tough N Talented (Denise Ball)


23-Aug-2020 (Sunday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)


22-Aug-2020 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)



21-Aug-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)


9-Aug-2020 (Sunday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)


8-Aug-2020 (Saturday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)


2-Aug-2020 (Sunday)

Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)


Conformation Judges Committee (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Yardley (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)