Dobermann Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dobermann (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

21-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Masterkarn Wotta beauty (Gill Harding)


Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Puppy in Group: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Res Bitch CC: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
Puppy of Breed: Desyred Fighting Fury (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
Puppy of Breed: Desyred Fighting Fury (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Baby in Show: Walamara Catch A Star at Alldobe (imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Baby in Group: Walamara Catch A Star at Alldobe (imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Catch A Star at Alldobe (imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Walamara Catch A Star at Alldobe (imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)


Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Minor in Group: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Go Your Own Way (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermanns / G & D Grosse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)


20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

North Coast National A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)


Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Masterkarn Wotta beauty (Gill Harding)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Masterkarn Wotta beauty (Gill Harding)


Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)


The Rock Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)


Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Minor in Show: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Minor in Group: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar Go Your Own Way (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermanns / G & D Grosse)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Go Your Own Way (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermanns / G & D Grosse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)



19-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)


Mildura Show Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Puppy in Group: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Baby in Group: Walamara Catch A Star at Alldobe (imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Catch A Star at Alldobe (imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Walamara Catch A Star at Alldobe (imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)


Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)


14-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Junior in Show: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Junior in Group: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dobregal Witchy Woman (W Lane & G Jones)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Chocolate Wheel (Graeme Jones)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)


Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Minor of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Roar Of The Tiger (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)


13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Royal Launceston Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


Illabo Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Taste of Diamonds (Imp NZ) (The Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Open Neuter of Breed: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Baby in Group: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Taste of Diamonds (Imp NZ) (The Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dobregal Witchy Woman (W Lane & G Jones)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Junior in Group: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Masterkarn Wotta beauty (Gill Harding)


Camden Haven Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)


12-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)


8-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Les Greenall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Res Bitch CC: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)



7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 6) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Labrador Retriever Club of WA Inc (All Breeds) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Sue Bond (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Junior in Group: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

Minor in Group: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kathy Sproat (VIC)

Minor in Group: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)


Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


Kyogle P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)



Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (All Breeds) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Chocolate Wheel (Graeme Jones)


Southern Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)


Southern Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Surman (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)


Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)


Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)


5-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)


4-Oct-2018 (Thursday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)


1-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Proserpine Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)


Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)


Dogs ACT Spring Carnival (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)


Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)


Dogs ACT Utility Dog Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)


Dogs ACT Utility Dog Specialty (PM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Junior in Show: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Copperdobe Wicked Black Witch (Imp NZ) (L Cameron/ B Tindall & J Hovell)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Francescon Cochetti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Jeff Horswell (United Kingdom)

Puppy in Group: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)


Dogs Queensland Zone 3 Amenities Show (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)



Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)


Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)


2018 IGA Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)   Group Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)

Baby in Show: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby in Group: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Dellas Creek TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Bravadobe Right By Your Side ET WAC (Mr T E Udecz & Miss D P Johnston)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bravadobe Right By Your Side ET WAC (Mr T E Udecz & Miss D P Johnston)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)

Puppy in Group: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Dog CC: Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)


Dogs ACT Utility Dog Specialty (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Max Martin (ACT)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Puppy in Show: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Wicked Black Witch (Imp NZ) (L Cameron/ B Tindall & J Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)


28-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Dogs Queensland Zone 3 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

Puppy in Group: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)


Lockhart A & P Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
Res Bitch CC: Indpac Charley's Angel (J G & H Montgomery)
Junior of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)


Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)

Junior in Group: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)



The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Mareeba & District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)


Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)


Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)


Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Junior of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)


21-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Shigeo Sato (Japan)

Aust Bred in Group: Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)


Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)


20-Sep-2018 (Thursday)


16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

Runner Up in Group: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)


Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

Baby in Group: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)
Baby of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)


Dobermann Club of WA (Inc) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
Baby in Show: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior in Show: Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball)
Intermediate in Show: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
Reserve Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)


Dobermann Club of WA (Inc) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
Baby in Show: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor in Show: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)
Junior in Show: Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball)
Intermediate in Show: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
State Bred in Show: Aegis The Night Manager (AI) (Denise Ball)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aegis The Night Manager (AI) (Denise Ball)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Dog NEUTER CC: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)


15-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

Junior in Group: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)


Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Debbie Parker (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Minor of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)


Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aegis The Night Manager (AI) (Denise Ball)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Bravadobe Right By Your Side ET WAC (Mr T E Udecz & Miss D P Johnston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)


14-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)


9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)   Group Specials : Mr L Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)


Cudal P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Christine Spry (SA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Burton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Filipovic (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)


Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vansitar Taste of Diamonds (Imp NZ) (The Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dobregal Chocolate Wheel (Graeme Jones)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Dellas Creek TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)
Runner Up in Group: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)


8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


Beaudesert Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Minor in Show: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Minor in Group: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eunice Warner (VIC)

Baby in Show: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)


Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Taste of Diamonds (Imp NZ) (The Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Dellas Creek TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Chocolate Wheel (Graeme Jones)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)


7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)


Noosa Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Junior in Group: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)


6-Sep-2018 (Thursday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)


5-Sep-2018 (Wednesday)

West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)


4-Sep-2018 (Tuesday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)


2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr P John (IND)   Group Specials : Ms Kim LeBlanc (Canada)

Puppy in Show: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Minor in Group: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Puppy in Group: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Roar Of The Tiger (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Junior in Group: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Baby in Group: Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Taste of Diamonds (Imp NZ) (The Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr M Fujita (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Noel Beggs (Ireland)

Puppy in Group: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (Bisart Knls)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (Bisart Knls)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)


Wondai Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Junior in Group: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)


Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Fletcher (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby in Group: Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)


31-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms June Wall (Ireland)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Baby in Group: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Copperdobe Wicked Black Witch (Imp NZ) (L Cameron/ B Tindall & J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Open of Breed: Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)


Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Open in Show: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)


Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)


30-Aug-2018 (Thursday)

The Dobermann Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Wogan (Ireland)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Baby in Show: Copperdobe Roar Vision (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Puppy in Show: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Junior in Show: Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)


26-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)


Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)

Junior in Group: Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)


Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)


All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)


25-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)


Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)


Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)


Tully & District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)


Tully & District Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer & Mrs J Perry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)

Minor in Group: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Baby in Group: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)


24-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer & Mrs J Perry)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


20-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)


19-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)


Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

Puppy in Show: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Puppy in Group: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Junior in Group: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Indpac Charley's Angel (J G & H Montgomery)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Minor in Group: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)


18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)


Ganmain Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Minor in Show: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Minor in Group: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Puppy in Group: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Junior of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Indpac Charley's Angel (J G & H Montgomery)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)


Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)


The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)


17-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Minor in Show: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Minor in Group: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)


15-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)


Brisbane Royal Utility Group Feature Show (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Alvaro Salazar Castro (Costa Rica)

Puppy in Show: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)


13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)


Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)


Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer & Mrs J Perry)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Buckley (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)
Res Bitch CC: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)

Minor in Group: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Intermediate in Group: Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)


Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)


Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer & Mrs J Perry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer & Mrs J Perry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)


Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Minor in Show: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Minor in Group: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)


8-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Gladstone Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Junior in Show: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Junior in Show: Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)


Canine Expo (Show 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Dellas Creek TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Bravadobe Out Among The Stars (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Joyce Kendrick)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer & Mrs J Perry)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer & Mrs J Perry)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Indpac Charley's Angel (J G & H Montgomery)
Junior of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Baby in Group: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)
Baby of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lois Richter (SA)

Puppy in Group: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Minor in Group: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer & Mrs J Perry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr John Montgomery (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)


Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby in Show: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby in Group: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Bravadobe Out Among The Stars (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Joyce Kendrick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Vansitar Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Indpac Charley's Angel (J G & H Montgomery)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Bisart Quote Unquote RN ET (June Cantwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bisart Quote Unquote RN ET (June Cantwell)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Bisart Quote Unquote RN ET (June Cantwell)
Minor in Group: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (Bisart Knls)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bisart Quote Unquote RN ET (June Cantwell)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)


Sarina Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Doberling He Is Watching You (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Doberling He Is Watching You (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)


Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby in Group: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)


Royal Agricultural Society of the NT (NT)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Foster (NSW)

Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

Junior in Show: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue Talk To Me Goose (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue Talk To Me Goose (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)


Dobermann Club of SA Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Melita Probert (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)
Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Minor in Group: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)