Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

I am a three generation dog breeder and exhibiter. I have successfully been breeding Cairn Terriers under the Joymont prefix for 34 years. I have bred many Champions, 16 Grand Champions and six Supreme Champions as well as having been the Top Terrier Breeder in Australia for the last three years.
I am licensed for all Groups and Best in Show. I have judged in All States of Australia, New Zealand, Canada, United States, Sweden, Finland, Denmark, Italy and South Korea.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

24-Feb-19 Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
23-Feb-19 Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 4, 7
27-Jan-19 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 7 & General Specials
26-Jan-19 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 3
25-Jan-19 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 4
11-Nov-18 Dogs Queensland - Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD) Group 3, 4
10-Nov-18 Dogs Queensland - Zone 2 Amenities Show (AM Show) (QLD) Group 6, 7
10-Nov-18 Dogs Queensland - Zone 2 Amenities Show (PM Show) (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
9-Nov-18 Dogs Queensland - Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD) Group 5
4-Nov-18 Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
22-Jul-18 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 7
21-Jul-18 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5, 6
3-Jun-18 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
7-Jan-18 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
6-Jan-18 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
6-Jan-18 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4, 7
15-Oct-17 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
14-Oct-17 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
14-Oct-17 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 6
26-Aug-17 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (405th Show) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Jul-17 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
2-Jul-17 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZ) Group 3
1-Jul-17 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 6
1-Jul-17 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 5
18-Jun-17 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5, 6
17-Jun-17 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 4
16-Jun-17 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
28-May-17 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
27-May-17 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
27-May-17 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
2-Apr-17 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4
1-Apr-17 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6, 7
5-Feb-17 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (All Breeds Show) (WA) Group 6
4-Feb-17 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (All Breeds Show) (WA) Group 1
3-Feb-17 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (All Breeds Show) (WA) Group 2
11-Dec-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 4
11-Dec-16 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 5 & General Specials
10-Dec-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 2
10-Dec-16 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 7
9-Dec-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 6
9-Dec-16 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 1
30-Sep-16 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 7
21-Aug-16 Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
20-Aug-16 Tully & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
20-Aug-16 Tully & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 3, 4
10-Jul-16 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
5-Jun-16 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 1
4-Jun-16 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
10-Apr-16 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6, 7
2-Jan-16 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 5
2-Jan-16 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
1-Nov-15 Pug Club of SA Inc Amenities Show (SA) Group 2
31-Oct-15 Pug Club of SA Inc Amenities Show (SA) Group 6
18-Oct-15 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 5
12-Sep-15 Tenterfield Terrier Club of SA Inc (SA) General Specials
4-Jul-15 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
28-Jun-15 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
27-Jun-15 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
21-Mar-15 Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
25-Oct-14 Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 6
31-Jan-14 Hope, Strength & Friendship Charity Show (VIC) Group 1
8-Dec-13 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
7-Dec-13 Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Nov-13 Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC) Group 7
3-Nov-13 County Of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 1
2-Nov-13 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
4-Aug-13 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 1, 6
3-Aug-13 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 2, 3, 7
28-Jul-13 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 5
27-Jul-13 Ladies Kennel Association Of Queensland (QLD) Group 2
27-Apr-13 Fairfield & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
7-Apr-13 Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2
6-Apr-13 Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 6
11-Mar-13 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
27-Jan-13 Canine Fund Raiser (WA) Group 5, 5
26-Jan-13 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 2
26-Aug-12 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
25-Aug-12 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5