ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

Date of Show : 10-Dec-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am Gr Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Toiresort Ikandi (R W & R A Murdoch)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gremlinz Norwegian Wood (F D & S M Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Reign On Your Parade (Kerry McKinnon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Swayd Thanks For The Memories (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (M Morse & W Henderson / V McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kqrac An Illicit Affair (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Chartruese New Tricks (Margaret Chalmers)
Puppy of Breed: Chartruese Royal Legacy (Margaret Chalmers)
Aust Bred of Breed: Matmor Colour Quest (Ms V McLaughlin / Mr M Morse / Mr W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toiresort Ikandi (R W & R A Murdoch)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Risky Business (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Junior of Breed: Piccino Pepperoni (S L & M Reeve)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gremlinz Norwegian Wood (F D & S M Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kalkite Penelope Possum (F D & S M Scott)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kalkite Bird Of Paradise (F D & S M Scott)
Res Bitch CC: Kalkite Gypsy Rose (F D & S M Scott)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delrunda To Heck With It (E Friedman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Baylock Hearts Of Fire (Ms K Azzopardi)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Quantumstaff Licence To Thrill (Mr T Kolovos & Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (Linda Saxton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LBK's Cookies NCream (Imp USA) (K Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Newbelle Power Of One (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Dare To Defy (M Cook / E Anderson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ecirp Magnifique (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Baylock Hearts Of Fire (Ms K Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Sweet Charity (Linda Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Manches Moonbeam (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (Linda Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sargeant Major (Dianne Brennan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Minor of Breed: Quantumstaff Licence To Thrill (Mr T Kolovos & Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Quantumstaff Die Another Day (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Puppy of Breed: Quantumstaff Money Penny (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Junior of Breed: Barrikelba Griffins Fire (Kylie Gatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nuyaram Miss Adventure (Cheryl Thuillier)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Tappakai Secret Whispers (R & R Murdoch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Springdax Ballo Xtrodinary (Miss K M Tranby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Springdax Yu Dancing Geisha (K M Tranby & K M Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier In Your Dreams (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Love N Lies (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riftintime Gallifrey (Trevor & Michelle Ament)
Baby of Breed: Cigwn Moody Blues (E Thomas)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lukedom Mischief N Mayhem (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Must Be Me (Jane Gregor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Willgaret Doubbledeelite (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia (Helen Mosslar)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Brialey Cloud Dancer (Brian & Lesley Childs)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Pankaja (Debra Huon & Tammy Stephens)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brialey Cloud Dancer (Brian & Lesley Childs)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Jeannies Billiards (Paul Orman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willgaret Goldeelox (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Puppy of Breed: Willgaret Doubbledeelite (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Blue Belle (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tarralyn wee miss brindabella (Dorthe Hauberg)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Aphroditi (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Uglee Eros (L Foldi)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Tzarina (Rev Gillian Tompkins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dachshaven Trooping The Colour (S Smith & T Stephens)

Deerhound
Baby of Breed: Nelungaloo Vikings Daughter (Mariette Lees & Mark Lyons)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay/ Fox/ Delacourt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alshira Iolanthe (AI) (Ms B Mitchell & Ms A Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Blue My Mind (AI) (Downing/Rule-Steele)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Junior of Breed: Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chincona Prince George (Sharon Jeffries)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Cause For Applause (AI) (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Dragons Quest (AI) (Silversuisse Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) (Silversuisse Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Mikulov Running With Scissors RN JC (Richard & Mara Herba)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC (Richard & Mara Herba)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Desertraine Secret Agent (Monica A Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Desertraine Fear No Evil (Monica Vaughan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Minor of Breed: Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Thoreoz lets get ridiculous (O J & A J Holland)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz I'm sexy and I know it (O J & A J Holland)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Redshift Hot Prospect (J & G Montgomery)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Charley's Angel (J/ G & H Montgomery)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blakesims Fire Down Under (A R Barter & L T Fletcher)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grossbotwar Man of La Mancha (Brian & Fay Lang)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grossbotwar Night Watchman (M Lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Divine Miss M (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Mikulov Running With Scissors RN JC (Richard & Mara Herba)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC (Richard & Mara Herba)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff it's five o'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Princibul Big Dog Uno (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Roxy Ruble (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Icspots In The Sky At Night (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icspots Gotta Catch Em All (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Intermediate of Breed: Adstaff Schaibles Legacy (AI) (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maplewood Hello (K Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Parkwell Cookies N Cream (Mrs A J Parker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chicchien Freyja (D Beacock)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Fire Before The Storm (Kerry McKinnon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)