Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Toy Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Melody Darragh (QLD)

Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aberlour Puttin Onth Ritz (Lyn Dunne)


Toy Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aberlour Puttin Onth Ritz (Lyn Dunne)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)



12-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

DOGS SA Junior Handler Commitee (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

BOB & Bitch CC: Caribelle Peppermint Creme (Caribelle Knls)



10-Sep-2021 (Friday)

Noosa Country Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Minor in Group: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
Puppy in Group: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cavrealm Cosmic Energy (Loraine Korving & Ray Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


5-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Minor of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Cudyncae Hit Me Wifya Best Shot (Mrs J Ireland)
Minor of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


3-Sep-2021 (Friday)

Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Baby in Group: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cudyncae Hit Me Wifya Best Shot (Mrs J Ireland)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


29-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Linda Walsh (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Open of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Minor in Show: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Minor in Group: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)


28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Puttin Onth Ritz (Lyn Dunne)


Gold Coast Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Baby in Show: Cudyncae Hit Me Wifya Best Shot (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby in Group: Cudyncae Hit Me Wifya Best Shot (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby of Breed: Cudyncae Hit Me Wifya Best Shot (Mrs J Ireland)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Minor in Group: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Minor in Group: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)



27-Aug-2021 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Debra Jacques (QLD)

Minor in Group: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


22-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Minor in Group: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Minor in Group: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Minor in Group: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


1-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Minor in Group: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Pine Rivers AH & I Assocation (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Pageantry (G & J Wilshier/M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Caribelle Riding Shotgun (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)


Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Minor in Group: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)


Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)


30-Jul-2021 (Friday)

KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (AM Show) (The Rose Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)


KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (PM Show) (The Protea Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)


25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Minor in Group: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Minor of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Costelloe (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Res Bitch CC: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Minor of Breed: Davra Spring Magnolia (Michelle White)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Conformation Judges Sub - Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Liza Cassidy (QLD)

Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Pageantry (G & J Wilshier/M Morse & W Henderson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Minor in Show: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)
Minor in Group: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Daisymont Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada Liesl Von Trapp (Mr G B Browne)
Intermediate of Breed: Barakah Maple Kisses (Philippa Micklem/Karen Tame)


18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (Mr S Wraith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC: Pabianpark Beguiling (Dek & Sylvia Pabian)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cavlamour Pepper Pots (Donna Cruz Rodriguez)


Conformation Judges Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud Delight (S Evans & K Johns)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (Mr S Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (Mr S Wraith)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (Mr S Wraith)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pabianpark Maxemillian (Mr W & Mrs S Pabian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cavlamour Pepper Pots (Donna Cruz Rodriguez)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shahrami Maggie Oneill (Donna Cruz Rodriguez)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Marcavan The Wind In My Sails (M Silvester)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marcavan The Wind In My Sails (M Silvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Top Gun (Ceri Ross)
Baby of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Pabianpark Thyme For Magic (Mr W & Mrs S Pabian)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)


11-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

KCC Park Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jan Cooke (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Samford Show Society (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Minor in Group: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
Intermediate in Group: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Intermediate in Group: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Riding Shotgun (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Junior of Breed: KasaDeCav Whisky Tango Foxtrot (Miss C Taylor)


4-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Baby in Group: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Top Gun (Ceri Ross)
Baby of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Kamontry Lulu Take A Chance (Rebecca Munster)


3-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hollinglen Top Gun (Ceri Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Top Gun (Ceri Ross)
Baby of Breed: Kamontry Lulu Take A Chance (Rebecca Munster)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kamontry Lulu Take A Chance (Rebecca Munster)
Baby of Breed: Kamontry Lulu Take A Chance (Rebecca Munster)


27-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)


Townsville Kennel Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
Minor in Group: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (Mr S Wraith)
Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)


26-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (Mr S Wraith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
Minor in Group: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (Mr S Wraith)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)


Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ertae Ava Attitude (Sue Arthur)


Sydney Kennel Club of NSW Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Minor in Group: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alexabelle Gentle Reign (S Boyce)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Jadamvale Pandamonium (D Vazquez & C J McRae)


25-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Redcliffe A H & I Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Benjamin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)


Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Minor in Group: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Minor of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)


Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ertae Ava Attitude (Sue Arthur)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)