Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)


Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)


13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

4P's All Toy Dog Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Allen Anderson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Kraker Jack (S & K Axiak)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)


Illabo Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Best in Show 2nd: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Group 1st: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : N Chin (Singapore)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)


Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caribelle Love Goes On (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac Reverence (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Kqrac Reverence (AI) (V R McLaughlin)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lynne Walton (VIC)

Junior in Group: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)



12-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


8-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)


7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)


Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Junior of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Baby in Group: Alsdenn Classic Charm (R R Duffy)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Chester Of Sorts (S Boyce)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alsdenn Classic Charm (R R Duffy)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Debra Jacques (NSW)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)


Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)


Kyogle P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Minor of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
Puppy of Breed: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Baby in Group: Alsdenn Classic Charm (R R Duffy)
Puppy in Group: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alsdenn Classic Charm (R R Duffy)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Baby in Group: Alsdenn Classic Charm (R R Duffy)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Alsdenn Classic Charm (R R Duffy)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)


Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)


Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Stocks (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kaliak Material Girl (S J & K l Axiak)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)


Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


5-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)

Minor in Group: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Puppy of Breed: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)
Junior of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)


Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)



4-Oct-2018 (Thursday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Puppy of Breed: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)


1-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)


Dogs ACT Spring Carnival (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Max Martin (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr K Suzuki (Japan)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Junior of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Canberra Spring Carnival Toy Group (Show 1) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

Baby in Show: Alsdenn Classic Charm (R R Duffy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Alsdenn Classic Charm (R R Duffy)
Puppy of Breed: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)


Canberra Spring Carnival Toy Group (Show 2) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)


WA Toy Dog Specialist Club Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Christina John (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Howden (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Caribelle Champagne Toast (Caribelle Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Champagne Toast (Caribelle Knls)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Puppy of Breed: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)


Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Puppy of Breed: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)


2018 IGA Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)   Group Specials : Ms M Pynlvanainen-Suorsa (Finland)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


28-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pabianpark Thyme Traveller (W & S L Pabian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Kacey (J & Y Faber)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Minor of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)


Lockhart A & P Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)


Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)


Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Shigeo Sato (Japan)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Aust Bred of Breed: Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)   Group Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Brett Abraham (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Baby in Show: Fredricos The Charming Squire (Mrs Leeana M Lewis)
Minor in Show: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Show: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Limit in Show: Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Limit (Bitch) of Breed: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Chester Of Sorts (S Boyce)


Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Pabianpark Thyme Traveller (W & S L Pabian)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pabianpark Thyme Traveller (W & S L Pabian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)


Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Minor in Group: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)


Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
Minor in Group: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Minor of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)


Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Minor in Group: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)   Group Specials : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)

Puppy in Group: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


21-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Junior in Group: Pabianpark Beguiling (Dek & Sylvia Pabian)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pabianpark Thyme Traveller (W & S L Pabian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pabianpark Beguiling (Dek & Sylvia Pabian)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)


Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Bitch CC: Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


20-Sep-2018 (Thursday)

Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)


Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kqrac Reverence (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Kqrac Reverence (AI) (V R McLaughlin)


Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Waddington (UK)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Minor in Show: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Limit in Show: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Kaliak Kraker Jack (S & K Axiak)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)


15-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Beenleigh Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Junior in Group: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Minor in Group: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Intermediate of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Puppy of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)


Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Trotter (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Clarelly Tilly Be In My Heart (Jan Kelly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)


14-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Puppy in Group: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Res Bitch CC: Fredricos Amour Boheme (Mrs Leeana M Lewis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fredricos The Charming Squire (Mrs Leeana M Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)


9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Minor in Group: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Hockey (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Kacey (J & Y Faber)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)


Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy in Group: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)


8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Puppy in Group: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)


Central Queensland Toy Dog Club (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Kacey (J & Y Faber)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Kacey (J & Y Faber)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ceellen Toy Boy (L Hutchcraft & L Hennessy)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
Puppy of Breed: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ceellen Toy Boy (L Hutchcraft & L Hennessy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Puppy in Group: Caribelle Champagne Toast (Caribelle Knls)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Champagne Toast (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)


Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Baby in Show: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Baby in Group: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Puppy in Group: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)
Open in Show: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Runner Up in Group: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)
Puppy in Group: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Romancin th Stone (L Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)
Puppy in Group: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)


7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)


2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr P John (IND)   Group Specials : Ms June Wall (Ireland)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Baby in Group: Kqrac River Walker (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Intermediate in Group: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac River Walker (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr F Veldman (RSA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr M Fujita (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr D Cuyper (Belgium)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caribelle Love Goes On (Caribelle Knls)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac Reverence (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Minor in Show: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Minor in Group: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Res Dog CC: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Minor of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Puppy of Breed: Coloora Cool Calculation (Mrs L Morris & Mrs S Cole-Surjan)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Arrow Of Gold (Ms J Owen & Ms V R McLaughlin)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Coloora Party Shoes (Mrs L Morris & Mrs S Cole-Surjan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Romancin th Stone (L Dunne)


Townsville Kennel Association (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)


Wondai Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)


31-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Noel Beggs (Ireland)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Puppy of Breed: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)


East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Baby in Group: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Caribelle Love Goes On (Caribelle Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Arrow Of Gold (Ms J Owen & Ms V R McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Coloora Cool Calculation (Mrs L Morris & Mrs S Cole-Surjan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Arrow Of Gold (Ms J Owen & Ms V R McLaughlin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)


Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


30-Aug-2018 (Thursday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (V McLaughlin/M Morse/W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Baby of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)


27-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Parkes P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

Minor in Group: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)


26-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)


Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)


Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)
Puppy of Breed: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)


All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Minor in Show: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Minor in Group: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Baby in Group: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)


The Setter & Spaniel Society of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr S Luo (Taiwan)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


25-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)


Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)


Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)


Tully & District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)
Puppy of Breed: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)


Tully & District Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)
Puppy of Breed: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

Minor in Group: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)

R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)


24-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)


22-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Terry Cartwright (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)


20-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)


19-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)


Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Matmor Tell Her About It (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Matmor Tell Her About It (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)


Toy Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor in Show: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)


Toy Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)

Minor in Show: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Aust Bred in Show: Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)


18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)


Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Junior in Group: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)


The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Junior of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


15-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
State Bred of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Minor in Show: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Minor in Group: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
State Bred of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
State Bred of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Jezzamont Rabble Rouser (Mrs L Oliver)


All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
State Bred in Group: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caribelle Love Goes On (Caribelle Knls)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Jezzamont Rabble Rouser (Mrs L Oliver)
Puppy of Breed: Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
Puppy in Group: Caribelle Champagne Toast (Caribelle Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Quest (Ms V McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Champagne Toast (Caribelle Knls)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)


Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
State Bred in Group: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
State Bred of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (Sonya J Kantor)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (Sonya J Kantor)


8-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Gladstone Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy in Group: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
State Bred in Group: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Shelby (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Scarcella (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Junior of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Shine On Me (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Black Pearl (Jan Kelly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Chevalove Chandon (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Shelby (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Chester Of Sorts (S Boyce)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Chevalove Chandon (K & M Munro)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Baby of Breed: Jessicav Top Gun Hero (S Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)


Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Kaliak Material Girl (S J & K l Axiak)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Baby of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Pieterse (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Ms Tiina Taulos (Finland)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)