Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

7-Jul-19 Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (VIC) Group 5
23-Jun-19 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
22-Jun-19 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
22-Jun-19 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
2-Jun-19 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 1
1-Jun-19 Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 2, 4
1-Jun-19 Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 3
25-Nov-18 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
24-Oct-18 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 1
21-Oct-18 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
20-Oct-18 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
19-Oct-18 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
13-Oct-18 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2
7-Oct-18 Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
18-Aug-18 Australian Shepherd Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
1-Jul-18 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 1
31-Mar-18 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
3-Mar-18 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 4
10-Feb-18 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 3
7-May-17 Toy Dog Club of SA Inc (Show 2) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Feb-17 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2, 4
10-Dec-16 TCA Inc December Show (TAS) Group 1, 2, 4
27-Nov-16 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
11-Sep-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
1-May-16 West Australian Terrier Club Inc (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
10-Apr-16 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
2-Apr-16 Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
21-Feb-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
31-Jan-16 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
30-Jan-16 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
22-Nov-15 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
21-Nov-15 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1
21-Nov-15 The Terrier Club (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
13-Sep-15 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
14-Feb-15 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
5-Oct-14 Yarrawong / Mulwala & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 1
3-Aug-14 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
13-Jul-14 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
12-Jul-14 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
1-Feb-14 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 4
3-Oct-13 The Dachshund Club (Inc) (NZ) General Specials
3-Oct-13 Wellington Pug Dog Club (NZ) General Specials
3-Oct-13 The Papillon Club (NZ) General Specials
7-Jul-13 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 1
8-Dec-12 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
8-Jul-12 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1