Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 23-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Junior in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sasharoo Tobys My Magic Dream (Ms F Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Hit The Magic (Nelly Jaehne)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC: Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Acting Like U Dont No (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven Just Joey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Just My Style (B Martin)
Minor in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Markable Charronnii (Monika Purdie)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven Lets Do The Twist (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) (Paige MacDonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Just My Style (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Piece Of Heaven (AI) (C Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Junior of Breed: Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ooh La La (Ms E Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Puppy of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Dont Funk It Up (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Royalenfield Bullet (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Simply Divine (Mrs H Ewins / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Fame And Forturne (Lynette Niemann)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Fame And Forturne (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)