Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pointer (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)


17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jacinta Bates)


Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Lamb (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jacinta Bates)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Lemoncello (Mr G Munro / Mr M & Mrs S Turner)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Minor in Group: Calberick Hang On To Your Hats (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Minor of Breed: Calberick Hang On To Your Hats (Patrik & Sharon Berger)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


Collie Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Mcevoy (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre How Deep Is Ur Love (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)



16-Feb-18 (Friday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Baby in Group: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Lemoncello (Mr G Munro / Mr M & Mrs S Turner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Lemoncello (Mr G Munro / Mr M & Mrs S Turner)


11-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint The Heretic (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)


Oberon Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


Henty Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)


9-Feb-18 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)


4-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Chesterhope Playing Around (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel & Diane O'Neill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesterhope Playing Around (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel & Diane O'Neill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)


Canine Health Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Karen Jenkins (QLD)

Minor in Group: Calberick Hang On To Your Hats (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calberick Hang On To Your Hats (Patrik & Sharon Berger)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Baby in Show: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)
Baby in Group: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)



3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Puppy in Show: Chesterhope Playing Around (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel & Diane O'Neill)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)
Puppy in Group: Chesterhope Playing Around (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel & Diane O'Neill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesterhope Playing Around (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel & Diane O'Neill)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Baby in Group: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)


2-Feb-18 (Friday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silvagun Leilani (Silvagun Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)


28-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Poker Face (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)


27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)   Group Specials : Mr A Gong (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Poker Face (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silvagun Leilani (Silvagun Kennels)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre How Deep Is Ur Love (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)


26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Poker Face (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tintookie Eclipse Of The Heart (Tintookie Kennels)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Minor of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


25-Jan-18 (Thursday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roberto Valez-Pico (Puerto Rico)   Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Lemoncello (Mr G Munro / Mr M & Mrs S Turner)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)
Bitch CC: Silvagun Leilani (Silvagun Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Tintookie Eclipse Of The Heart (Tintookie Kennels)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Stevenson (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre How Deep Is Ur Love (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


20-Jan-18 (Saturday)


Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jacinta Bates)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Lemoncello (Mr G Munro / Mr M & Mrs S Turner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Lemoncello (Mr G Munro / Mr M & Mrs S Turner)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (S F Crooks & G Munro)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Davis (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Miss Juno (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (S F Crooks & G Munro)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aspyre How Deep Is Ur Love (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)



Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Miss Juno (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Miss Juno (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)


12-Jan-18 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (S F Crooks & G Munro)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)


7-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)


Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sue McFadden (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

30-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)


28-Dec-17 (Thursday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hewitt (QLD)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)