Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter R King (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)


Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Kari Harding (SA)

Baby in Group: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)


19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

North Coast National A & I Society (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)

Minor in Show: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
Minor in Group: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)



18-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)


13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Dark Storm (G Rickard/C Gutzeit)


Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


Pointer Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr S Cummings (Ireland)

Runner Up in Show & Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Minor in Show: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Junior in Show: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)


12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Launceston Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Karl Johannsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Karl Johannsen (Sweden)

Puppy in Group: Rhyll Dark Storm (G Rickard/C Gutzeit)
Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Dark Storm (G Rickard/C Gutzeit)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr J Wu (China)   Group Specials : Mr C Ahn (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr C Ahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Z Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)


Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)


11-Oct-2019 (Friday)


7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs N Popovich (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr W J Lee (Korea)

Baby in Group: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)



6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Rhyll Dark Storm (G Rickard/C Gutzeit)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Dark Storm (G Rickard/C Gutzeit)


Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)

Runner Up in Show: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Best in Group & Open in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J S Pawar (India)   Group Specials : Mrs N Popovich (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mrs P Chia-Tai (Taiwan)

Minor in Group: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Speechless (B & H Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)


5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Dark Storm (G Rickard/C Gutzeit)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Dark Storm (G Rickard/C Gutzeit)


2019 Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr P Delerue (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr P Delerue (Portugal)

Puppy in Show: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
Puppy in Group: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
Dog CC: Silvagun Storm Boy (Laura & Dianna)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)

Runner Up in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr W J Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr J S Pawar (India)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Junior in Group: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)


4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)

Runner Up in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy in Group: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior in Group: Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs P Chia-Tai (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

Minor in Group: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)


29-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Cub Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Baby in Show: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Baby in Group: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)


28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Kyogle P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)   Group Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)


Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)

Minor in Show: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Minor in Group: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)


Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Minor in Group: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia)

Puppy in Group: Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)


Temora Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby in Group: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)


Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr M Forte (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)


27-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)


26-Sep-2019 (Thursday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)   Group Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)

Minor in Group: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)


21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)


Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Zensu Speechless (B & H Clarke)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Zensu Speechless (B & H Clarke)


Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Baby in Group: Zensu Speechless (B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Speechless (B & H Clarke)


Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Minor in Group: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)


Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy in Group: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


15-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Baby in Group: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Minor in Group: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)


Dogs Victoria (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)


Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Minor in Group: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Baby in Show: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Baby in Group: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)


Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Junior in Group: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Group 2nd: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Lois Wilson (South Africa)

Group 3rd: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)


Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Walking In The Rain (C Gutzeit)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)


Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Saintly (Silvagun Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Samantha King (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Baby in Group: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit)


Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit)


Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Parekowhai (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)


Beaudesert Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)


6-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Walking In The Rain (C Gutzeit)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Walking In The Rain (C Gutzeit)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit)


5-Sep-2019 (Thursday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


4-Sep-2019 (Wednesday)

West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)


Wagga Wagga Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs S Carter (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms M Heneke (South Africa)

Puppy in Show: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
Puppy in Group: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms A Rivera Franco (Columbia)   Group Specials : Dr T Dargin (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Baby in Show: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Baby in Group: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)


30-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stelios Makaritis (Greece)   Group Specials : Sen J A Grillo (Columbia)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Group 2nd: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)


Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


26-Aug-2019 (Monday)

Parkes P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Minor of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)


All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)

Baby in Group: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Ganmain Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)


Tully and District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tomimoto Yuichi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Tomimoto Yuichi (Japan)

Puppy in Group: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #444) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #445) (NT)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #446) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Carrie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)


Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Natalie Boekelman (WA)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Carrie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)


23-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


18-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

The Gundog Society Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Miss Paige Hopkins (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jacinta Bates)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)   Group Specials : Mrs B Andersen (USA)

Puppy in Group: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Minor of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann O'Keefe (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)


17-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

The Gundog Society Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Harding (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jacinta Bates)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)


Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)   Group Specials : Ms D Conod (Canada)

Puppy in Show: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Minor in Group: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy in Group: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)


Royal Queensland Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Jarvinen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Jnr (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)


16-Aug-2019 (Friday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms D Conod (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Chaloux (Canada)

Minor in Group: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


11-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)   Group Specials : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)


10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)   Group Specials : Ms K Grant (Canada)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)


Qld Gundog Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Panoply Regal Aristacrat (C Dewson & B S Barrs)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Danaher (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy in Group: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

Group 2nd: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy in Group: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


4-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)


Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

Junior in Group: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Baby of Breed: Panoply Regal Aristacrat (C Dewson & B S Barrs)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Baby of Breed: Panoply Regal Aristacrat (C Dewson & B S Barrs)


3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deidre McRae (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)


Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr T Chantrakum (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Puppy in Group: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)


2-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Baby in Show: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Baby in Group: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)


Towers Pastoral, Agricultural & Mining Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)


Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Baby of Breed: Panoply Regal Aristacrat (C Dewson & B S Barrs)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Puppy in Group: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr N Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)


Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Baby of Breed: Panoply Regal Aristacrat (C Dewson & B S Barrs)


Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Baby in Group: Panoply Regal Aristacrat (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Baby of Breed: Panoply Regal Aristacrat (C Dewson & B S Barrs)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)   Group Specials : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)

Junior in Show: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Junior in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Minor of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Paige Hopkins (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


26-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms A E Vazques (El Sal)

Puppy in Show: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Best in Group & Open in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy in Group: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Minor of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr N Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)