Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

29-Sep-19 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 2, 3
28-Sep-19 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4, 5
28-Sep-19 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
4-Aug-19 Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
6-Apr-19 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
11-Mar-19 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
11-Mar-19 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
3-Jun-18 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
2-Jun-18 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
1-Jun-18 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
13-May-18 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 5, 6
12-May-18 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
28-Apr-18 Nanango A P & M Society (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6, 7
27-Apr-18 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
25-Mar-18 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 5, 6, 7
24-Mar-18 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
16-Dec-17 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
15-Dec-17 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
5-Nov-17 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
5-Nov-17 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (PM) (NSW) Group 3
4-Nov-17 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (AM) (NSW) Group 7
4-Nov-17 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 1
3-Nov-17 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 5
3-Nov-17 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (PM) (NSW) Group 6
28-Oct-17 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 7
1-Oct-17 Afghan Hound Club of NSW Inc (Show 2) (NSW) General Specials
30-Jun-17 Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD) Group 4, 6
7-May-17 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
6-May-17 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 5, 7
5-May-17 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 3, 4
18-Mar-17 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
17-Mar-17 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7
19-Feb-17 Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 6
18-Feb-17 Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
16-Oct-16 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
15-Oct-16 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7
24-Jul-16 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
23-Jul-16 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
22-Jul-16 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
13-May-16 Gympie & District Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 5
1-May-16 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 379th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Apr-16 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Mar-16 Whippet & Greyhound Club of SA Inc (SA) General Specials
27-Feb-16 Gundogs & Heavy Breeds Qld (QLD) Group 3
29-Nov-15 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-Nov-15 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 3, 4, 5
17-Oct-15 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 4
12-Sep-15 Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
11-Sep-15 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 2, 6
9-Aug-15 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 1
8-Aug-15 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
8-Aug-15 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 7
7-Aug-15 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
30-May-15 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
17-May-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
16-May-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
27-Mar-15 Warwick Show & Rodeo Society Inc (QLD) Group 1
9-Mar-15 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
8-Mar-15 Noorat & DIstrict Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
7-Mar-15 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 2, 4
6-Mar-15 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
8-Feb-15 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 2, 7
7-Feb-15 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
19-Oct-14 Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
18-Oct-14 Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW) Group 1, 5, 6, 7
22-Jun-14 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
21-Jun-14 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
25-May-14 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
24-May-14 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1
24-May-14 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
4-May-14 Rocklea Show Society (QLD) Group 6
13-Apr-14 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 4
15-Feb-14 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) General Specials
9-Feb-14 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5
8-Feb-14 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
5-Oct-13 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
22-Sep-13 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
21-Sep-13 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 7
21-Sep-13 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 6
7-Sep-13 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 6
29-Jun-13 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
29-Jun-13 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
28-Jun-13 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
21-Apr-13 Woodenbong Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 4, 5
3-Nov-12 Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Jun-12 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
16-Jun-12 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
4-Jun-12 Wellington Hound Association (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
3-Jun-12 Wellington Kennel Centre (Gold Show) (NZ) Group 2, 6
3-Jun-12 Wellington Kennel Centre (Platinum Show) (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
19-May-12 Gold Coast Canine Club Show 2 (QLD) Group 6
5-May-12 South Burnett National - Kingaroy (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
29-Apr-12 CCC(Q) Library & Archives Sub-Committee (QLD) Group 2
15-Apr-12 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
18-Mar-12 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
17-Mar-12 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5, 6
29-Jan-12 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
28-Jan-12 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 5, 6