Samford Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 501)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Akita
Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Junior in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Lasting Legacy (Christine Carn)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Felicity Shagwell (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC: Toyopet Kotaro Choco Bramvers (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tarquila Midnight Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Supakadu Lochie (Cheryl Anderson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Catherine Cunningham)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
Res Bitch CC: Majomarc Catch Me Del Norte (Ven Grasso)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Liquorice Allsort (T Farrell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Time to Dance (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kutas Phalena Living The Dream (N Quinn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinvale Razzi Jazzi (N Quinn)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pomquest Raise Your Glass (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Res Bitch CC: Dreamforever Pash N Pop (Penny Driver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Pomquest Lasting Legacy (Christine Carn)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Westntib Rafiki (F Westwood)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Weelochleven Brandy (Mrs T Boughen)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rizenstar Devil Isas Devildoes (S McKenzie)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weelochleven Captain Morgan (Mrs T Boughen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weelochleven Brandy (Mrs T Boughen)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bombara Baby Doll (Casey Calcutt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Bitch CC: Toplace Dark Side Of The Moon (Ms J & Ms K Lacey)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Chasing Echoes (CE & JF Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Baby of Breed: Wypipko My Secret Beau (Mr P & Mrs T Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Cobalt Flaming Arrow (Terri Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tsparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Birdrise Midnight StateOfMind (Rachael Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arangold Backup Plan (Imp NZ) (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Any Dream Will Do (A Adamopoulos)
Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg My Time Has Come (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada The show Mustgo on (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC (Mrs D Bowman)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Janeisha (D & E Henzell / J & S Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)

Saluki
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC (Mrs D Bowman)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Follow Me On Insta (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field / J Wheeler)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Classicyds Ego Is Not A Dirty Word (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oatland Ridgey Didge (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Quiet Storm at Belengere (Kathy Prentice)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Nuance Pema HT (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds Ego Is Not A Dirty Word (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear HT (P & R Trapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Peppermint Patty HT (Petra Trapp)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snodogz Maggie May (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Best Kept Secret (K & E Blake)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field / J Wheeler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Know A Trick Or Two (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
Puppy of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wattavue Know A Trick Or Two (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Meinrad Lady Marmalade (Deborah Rodgers)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Wild Wild West (Mrs K Best & Ms S L Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)

Siberian Husky
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversrun Classy Chaos (Sharon Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Eziontheye (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Elnino (Jane Faulkner)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Neut Ch Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toplace The Devil Wears Dior (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Eziontheye (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joerana Stand and Deliver (Ms Gaylene King)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Pocket Rocket (Nicole Oldfield)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
Baby of Breed: Ouioui The Real Deal (Jenni Cameron)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
Baby of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Elnino (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Poodle (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tanzapaw Exclusive Package (Mrs Tania Mcalister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)