German Shorthaired Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Shorthaired Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Fever (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Smackpoint Cold Raider (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor in Group: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Group: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Alexander (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)

Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)


21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Minor in Group: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Minor in Group: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Baby in Group: Sevoier Double Shot (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Double Shot (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Minor of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Shot In The Dark (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae My Northern Angel (AI) (Y Butler)
Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr S Kwon (Sth Korea)

Minor in Group: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntsure Fraserhund (Y Butler)
Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)



20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor in Group: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Group: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Baby in Group: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Double Shot (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)   Group Specials : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)

Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)

Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)


19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor in Group: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arosa Don't Ask Why At Heiderst (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Minor in Group: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)   Group Specials : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)
Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)



16-Apr-2019 (Tuesday)

German Shorthaired Pointer Society of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Jaime Gonzalez Suvillaga (El Salvador)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby in Show: Smackpoint Cold Raider (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Puppy in Show: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Junior in Show: Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck Hunter (M J & F L Park)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Group: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oakridge Wimoweh (C Billett)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)


Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)


Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McGinn (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (AM) (WA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Fancote (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Joan Of Castile (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Burnbrook Days Of Heaven (Mrs GM and Dr MJ Byrne)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (PM) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Joan Of Castile (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Burnbrook Days Of Heaven (Mrs GM and Dr MJ Byrne)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Minor in Group: Oakridge Wimoweh (C Billett)
Puppy in Group: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oakridge Wimoweh (C Billett)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tanaquney Show Me the Money (C Billett)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Klausnkesh Son of a Gun (Therese Corbett/Charmaine Walker)


Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)


Nanango Agricultural Pastoral & Mining Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)
Junior in Group: Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)



12-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Knusprig Schardenfreude (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Baby of Breed: Smackpoint Cold Raider (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)


Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin Chamberlain (NSW)

Baby in Group: Sevoier Shot In The Dark (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Shot In The Dark (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nicola Renwood (VIC)

Minor in Show: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Mr David Haddock (USA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Baby of Breed: Smackpoint Cold Raider (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)


Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

Minor in Show: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Open in Group: Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Bedford-Pope (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor in Group: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)


Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Shot In The Dark (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Junior in Group: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : N Chin (Singapore)

Puppy in Group: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Show 1st & Open in Show: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Group 1st & Open in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Baby in Show: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Shot In The Dark (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)


Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)


29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Bitch CC: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)
Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Huntsure Fraserhund (Y Butler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae My Northern Angel (AI) (Y Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntsure Fraserhund (Y Butler)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)


Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times (Sophie Iatropoulos)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Holbrook Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klausnkesh Son of a Gun (Therese Corbett/Charmaine Walker)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Stocks (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)


Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr John Montgomery (ACT)

Baby in Group: Smackpoint Cold Raider (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Knusprig Schardenfreude (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klausnkesh Son of a Gun (Therese Corbett/Charmaine Walker)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon)
Baby of Breed: Smackpoint Cold Raider (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Smackpoint Homage (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Smackpoint Homage (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Huntsure Fraserhund (Y Butler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae My Northern Angel (AI) (Y Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntsure Fraserhund (Y Butler)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Huntsure Fraserhund (Y Butler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae My Northern Angel (AI) (Y Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Man In The Moon (Y Butler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntsure Fraserhund (Y Butler)


Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Heiderst Sailors Princess (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Kool Karma (Lara Haynes)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Germanicus Kool Karma (Lara Haynes)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)


Goomeri and District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)


22-Mar-2019 (Friday)

West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: Burnbrook Days Of Heaven (Mrs GM and Dr MJ Byrne)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Burnbrook Days Of Heaven (Mrs GM and Dr MJ Byrne)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Baby in Group: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)


Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Celtic Warrior Prince (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)


Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Benson-Lidholm (WA)

Baby in Group: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Joan Of Castile (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
State Bred of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


Pakenham & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)


Tumbarumba Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr William Crozier (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)


16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Murgon Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)


Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Minor in Group: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)


Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
Baby in Group: Gillbrae Bohemian Rhapsody (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Gillbrae Bohemian Rhapsody (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)


Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Burnbrook Days Of Heaven (Mrs GM and Dr MJ Byrne)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)
State Bred of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)

Baby in Group: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Maria Cave (VIC)

Baby in Show: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


15-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)


Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Celtic Warrior Prince (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)


Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Burnbrook Days Of Heaven (Mrs GM and Dr MJ Byrne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


11-Mar-2019 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Baby in Show: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Baby in Group: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)


10-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Sullivan (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)


9-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

Baby in Show: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Intermediate in Group: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Proston Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)


Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Baby in Group: Germanicus Kool Karma (Lara Haynes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Kool Karma (Lara Haynes)


Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Kool Karma (Lara Haynes)



Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Houston-McMillan (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Germanicus Eye of the Storm (AI) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Mark Houston-McMillan (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Fazey (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Germanicus Eye of the Storm (AI) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)


8-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klausnkesh Son of a Gun (Therese Corbett/Charmaine Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Baby in Show: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)


4-Mar-2019 (Monday)

The Royal Canin Western Classic (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
State Bred of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


3-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)


Tarago Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Germanicus Eye of the Storm (AI) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Germanicus Eye of the Storm (AI) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)


Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)


2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

The Royal Canin Dogs West Classic (WA)

General Specials : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Houston-McMillan (Canada)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Burnbrook Days Of Heaven (Mrs GM and Dr MJ Byrne)
Junior of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Mudgee Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy in Group: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Braidwood Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Germanicus Eye of the Storm (AI) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon)


Campbelltown & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)


Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)
Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hewitt (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)


1-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)


Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Christine Cunningham (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)


Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)


24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr T Johnston (UK)   Group Specials : Mr D Swift (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Germanicus Eye of the Storm (AI) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)


Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Baby in Group: Tanaquney Show Me the Money (C Billett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oakridge Wimoweh (C Billett)
Baby of Breed: Tanaquney Show Me the Money (C Billett)


Sofala & District Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Junior in Group: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)


Berwick & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klausnkesh Son of a Gun (Therese Corbett/Charmaine Walker)


23-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Tanaquney Show Me the Money (C Billett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tanaquney Show Me the Money (C Billett)


Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Tanaquney Show Me the Money (C Billett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tanaquney Show Me the Money (C Billett)


Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Fever (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sue McFadden (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
State Bred of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


22-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Tanaquney Show Me the Money (C Billett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tanaquney Show Me the Money (C Billett)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
State Bred of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klausnkesh Son of a Gun (Therese Corbett/Charmaine Walker)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)


Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Germanicus Eye of the Storm (AI) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (Neuter Championship Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)


Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)


Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klausnkesh Son of a Gun (Therese Corbett/Charmaine Walker)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris (Sheree Allsop)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)


Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)


Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Bella Donna (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Heiderst Sailors Princess (Lara Haynes)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liverpoint All About Me (Liverpoint Kennels)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)


Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)


Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Baby in Group: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


15-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klausnkesh Son of a Gun (Therese Corbett/Charmaine Walker)


Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)


11-Feb-2019 (Monday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klausnkesh Son of a Gun (Therese Corbett/Charmaine Walker)


10-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klausnkesh Son of a Gun (Therese Corbett/Charmaine Walker)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klausnkesh Son of a Gun (Therese Corbett/Charmaine Walker)


Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Vincent Mcphee (VIC)

Minor in Group: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)


Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)


Oberon Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)


Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Puppy in Group: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Baby in Group: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs M Sunde (NOR)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)
State Bred of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
State Bred of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)


Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)


1-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Dr R Lo (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Junior of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Junior of Breed: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Baby in Show: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Walker (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Junior of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms J Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Minor in Group: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Raindrops on Roses (Katherine Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Tina Matthews (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)