German Shorthaired Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Shorthaired Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-May-2024 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Junior in Show: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Roberta Carnegie (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Say My Name At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Tracy Mol (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Penny Kelly (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Minor in Group: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Alexa Barr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Minor in Show: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
Minor in Group: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellastein Shes A Killer Queen (Joanne Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Music To My Ears (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Dontcallmestylish (AI) (Ms C Hatherley)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)


Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Peacemaker (Mrs G Pulver & Mr D Pulver)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Partitime At Zenchar (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Meagher (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)



24-May-2024 (Friday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Music To My Ears (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Music To My Ears (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Baby in Group: Liverpoint Dontcallmestylish (AI) (Ms C Hatherley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Dontcallmestylish (AI) (Ms C Hatherley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Minor in Group: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Lady Of The Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Heiderst Ticket To Ride At Makapoynt (Miss A Keulen - Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Ticket To Ride At Makapoynt (Miss A Keulen - Brain & Heiderst Kennels)


18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Minor in Group: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)

Best in Show 2nd: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Group 1st: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

Minor in Group: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellastein Shes A Killer Queen (Joanne Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)

Minor in Group: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Lady Of The Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Ticket To Ride At Makapoynt (Miss A Keulen - Brain & Heiderst Kennels)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Ticket To Ride At Makapoynt (Miss A Keulen - Brain & Heiderst Kennels)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Acewild Peacemaker (Mrs G Pulver & Mr D Pulver)
State Bred in Group: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Peacemaker (Mrs G Pulver & Mr D Pulver)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Charlotte Shah (VIC)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Peacemaker (Mrs G Pulver & Mr D Pulver)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)


17-May-2024 (Friday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Minor in Group: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Minor in Group: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)


Coonabarabran Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Coonabarabran Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


13-May-2024 (Monday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Minor in Show: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)



12-May-2024 (Sunday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)


Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)


Canine Stewards Association WA (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)


Canine Stewards Association WA (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Group 4th: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Music To My Ears (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc - Group 3 Specialty (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Baby in Show: Woodwych Here Comes The Sun (AI) (S, R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Here Comes The Sun (AI) (S, R & L Schwerdt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)


11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Dubbo Show Society (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellastein Shes A Killer Queen (Joanne Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)


Munduberra Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Baxter (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Puppy in Group: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)


Dogs Victoria Open Show Commitee (Show 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Karen Ward (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Champion Class in Group: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Dontcallmestylish (AI) (Ms C Hatherley)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)


Dogs Victoria Open Show Commitee (Show 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Champion Class in Group: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Dontcallmestylish (AI) (Ms C Hatherley)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)


Canine Stewards Association WA (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)


Canine Stewards Association WA (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst To The Moon N Back (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) - ANKC & A2O Show (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Woodwych Frankly My Dear (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Frankly My Dear (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)


10-May-2024 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leeanne Jones (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Puppy in Group: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)


6-May-2024 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Lady Of The Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)


5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellastein Shes A Killer Queen (Joanne Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)


Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Minor in Group: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Cause Im Worth It (Lara Haynes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Germanicus Drop The Mike (Lara Haynes)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Germanicus Drop The Mike (Lara Haynes)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Liverpoint Dontcallmestylish (AI) (Ms C Hatherley)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)



Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
Minor in Group: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

Minor in Group: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellastein Shes A Killer Queen (Joanne Roberts)


Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Minor in Group: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellastein Shes A Killer Queen (Joanne Roberts)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Natasha-Maree Burton (NSW)

Minor in Group: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - FCI CACIB Show (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)

Group 2nd: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - A2O Show (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)



Gundog Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Laura Meagher (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Durers Allegory Of Eloquence (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)


Corowa Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Minor in Group: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc - German Breeds (AM Show) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Open in Show: Oakridge Yukon (Erin Westerhuis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Woodwych So Sweet (Erin Westerhuis)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Oakridge Yukon (Erin Westerhuis)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc - German Breeds (PM Show) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

State Bred in Show: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Woodwych So Sweet (Erin Westerhuis)


3-May-2024 (Friday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Drop The Mike (Lara Haynes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Germanicus Cause Im Worth It (Lara Haynes)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Germanicus Drop The Mike (Lara Haynes)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)


28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Sunraysia Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)


Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Music To My Ears (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Puppy in Group: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Gillbrae Doubleohseven (Miss A Keulen-Brain)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)


Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)



Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Best in Show 1st: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Group 1st: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)


Combined Breeds Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Partitime At Zenchar (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Junior of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)


Combined Breeds Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Group 4th: Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Acewild Partitime At Zenchar (S Rattle & T Sproule)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)


Colac Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Dontcallmestylish (AI) (Ms C Hatherley)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)


Colac Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Dontcallmestylish (AI) (Ms C Hatherley)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst To The Moon N Back (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby in Group: Gillbrae Doubleohseven (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst To The Moon N Back (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Baby of Breed: Gillbrae Doubleohseven (Miss A Keulen-Brain)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Claire Parker O'Sullivan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellastein Shes A Killer Queen (Joanne Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)


Goombungee Haden H A & P Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Job (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)


26-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Baby in Show: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Merbein Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)


Merbein Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Baby in Group: Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)



25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)

Sunraysia Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)


Dogs Queensland Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Emma Luxford (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Dressed For Success (Jade Norman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Dressed For Success (Jade Norman)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)

Minor in Group: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellastein Shes A Killer Queen (Joanne Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Lovin Life at Centaine (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)


21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Gamble Takes All (AI) (Bladege kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Baby of Breed: Bladedge Shining Bright (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bladedge Stare If You Dare (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Wishart (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Gamble Takes All (AI) (Bladege kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Bladedge Stare If You Dare (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)


Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Lovin Life at Centaine (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter King-Brown (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Dont Quote Me At Risley (Heiderst Kennels)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Group 2nd: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)


Gundogs of the Southern Region (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
Baby in Show: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)


20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Catch Me If You Can (Constanze Haffki)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Bover (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Catch Me If You Can (Constanze Haffki)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellastein Shes A Killer Queen (Joanne Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)


Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs L White (Canada)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Edelhof Dressed For Success (Jade Norman)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Dressed For Success (Jade Norman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Lady Of The Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Dressed For Success (Jade Norman)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Mount Perry Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Junior in Group: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Stevenson (TAS)

Group 4th: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bladedge Shining Bright (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bladedge Stare If You Dare (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)


Gundogs of the Southern Region (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Gamble Takes All (AI) (Bladege kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bladedge Stare If You Dare (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)


German Shorthaired Pointer Club of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Field (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Heiderst To The Moon N Back (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Guncreek Gilgamesh (Ms B E Reisenberger)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)
Baby in Show: Gillbrae Doubleohseven (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Minor in Show: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Junior in Show: Makapoynt Black or White (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Intermediate in Show: Heiderst Ticket To Ride At Makapoynt (Miss A Keulen - Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst To The Moon N Back (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Guncreek Gilgamesh (Ms B E Reisenberger)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Ticket To Ride At Makapoynt (Miss A Keulen - Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)


German Shorthaired Pointer Club of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Ashlee Keulen-Brain (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)
Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)


19-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Burdekin Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
Baby in Group: Bladedge Stare If You Dare (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Baby of Breed: Bladedge Stare If You Dare (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)


14-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Vic Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Chris Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)


Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


13-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)


Nanango A P & M Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gillbrae The Gamekeeper (AI) (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gillbrae Games People Play (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer)


155th Royal Bathurst Show (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Flash The Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Germanicus Drop The Mike (Lara Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)


12-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)


7-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gillbrae Doubleohseven (Miss A Keulen-Brain)


Burdekin Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)



Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gillbrae The Gamekeeper (AI) (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gillbrae Games People Play (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)


6-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracy Mol (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gillbrae Doubleohseven (Miss A Keulen-Brain)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)


Burdekin Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Burdekin Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Dressed For Success (Jade Norman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Lady Of The Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Dressed For Success (Jade Norman)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Peacemaker (Mrs G Pulver & Mr D Pulver)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Peacemaker (Mrs G Pulver & Mr D Pulver)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)


5-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)


1-Apr-2024 (Monday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr R Whitney (Canada)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)

Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Germanicus Hall Of Fame (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Flash The Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Germanicus Cause Im Worth It (Lara Haynes)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Lovin Life at Centaine (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Gamble Takes All (AI) (Bladege kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Cold Hard Cash (Lara Haynes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Germanicus Hall Of Fame (Lara Haynes)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)


31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Whitney (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)


30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judi Elford (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

Baby in Group: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs E Whitney (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Judi Elford (Canada)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (Lauren Schwerdt)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Frankly My Dear (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (Lauren Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Frankly My Dear (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Minor in Show: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy in Group: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)


29-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)


26-Mar-2024 (Tuesday)

German Shorthaired Pointer Society of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr S Nichols (Canada)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Baby in Show: Germanicus Cause Im Worth It (Lara Haynes)
Minor in Show: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Germanicus Cold Hard Cash (Lara Haynes)
Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Neut Ch Germanicus Hall Of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Flash The Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Germanicus Drop The Mike (Lara Haynes)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Gamble Takes All (AI) (Bladege kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Lovin Life at Centaine (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Bitch NEUTER CC: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)


24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gillbrae Games People Play (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gillbrae The Gamekeeper (AI) (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


Holbrook Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Pearson (NSW)

Minor in Group: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A2O Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy in Group: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Peacemaker (Mrs G Pulver & Mr D Pulver)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)


Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Runner Up in Group: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Baby in Group: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)


23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Lady Of The Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Best in Show 1st: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Group 1st: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Durers Allegory Of Eloquence (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende So Good (A Whitehead & D Pavzin)


Goomeri Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)


22-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gillbrae The Gamekeeper (AI) (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gillbrae Games People Play (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer)


Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Durers Allegory Of Eloquence (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Wahrelegende So Good (A Whitehead & D Pavzin)


17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Moree Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Wingham Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Cause Im Worth It (Lara Haynes)


Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)


Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Minor in Group: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club (SA)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


Pakenham District A H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Canawindra Home And Away (Mr M & Mrs F Park)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Canawindra Home And Away (Mr M & Mrs F Park)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Open in Group: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Home And Away (Mr M & Mrs F Park)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)


16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gillbrae Games People Play (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gillbrae The Gamekeeper (AI) (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer)


Moree Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Lamb (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Fields Over California (MRS S H WRIGHT)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California Dreamline (Mrs S H Wright)


Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Durers Allegory Of Eloquence (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Say My Name At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende So Good (A Whitehead & D Pavzin)


Cohuna & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)


Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)

Junior in Group: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Partitime At Zenchar (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Peacemaker (Mrs G Pulver & Mr D Pulver)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
Junior in Group: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Peacemaker (Mrs G Pulver & Mr D Pulver)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Partitime At Zenchar (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)


Tumbarumba P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Home And Away (Mr M & Mrs F Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)


Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)


15-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)


Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Minor in Group: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)


11-Mar-2024 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)


10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)


Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Acewild Partitime At Zenchar (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Partitime At Zenchar (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)


9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)


Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Flash The Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Flash The Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)


Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Bray (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Adelong Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)


8-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Grace Wang (China)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Flash The Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)


Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Lee (China)   Group Specials : Mr Johnny Lee (China)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Flash The Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)


Tallangatta Show Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)


3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Milton Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Baby in Group: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Music To My Ears (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Western Classic (Show 3) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China)   Group Specials : Justin Chen (Taiwan)

Minor in Group: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Minor of Breed: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Baby in Show: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby in Group: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)


2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Robertson Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (Lauren Schwerdt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Group 3rd: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (Lauren Schwerdt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (Lauren Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)


Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)   Group Specials : Noppadon Chittiwan (Phillipines)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)
Minor in Group: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Minor of Breed: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)


Blayney A & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Erin Charnock (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)


Tumut Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Minor in Group: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Baby in Group: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)


Braidwood Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Baby in Group: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
Baby of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)


1-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)


Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)


Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Moruada California Dreamline (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Fields Over California (MRS S H WRIGHT)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California Dreamline (Mrs S H Wright)


Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)