Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHOPCHCHCHCH

International FCI Judge
Have judged all over Australia NZ Poland Finland Ireland
have had the honour of judging many specialty shows
incl
Chow Chow
Schipperke
Bassett Hounds
Great Danes
Belgium Shepherds
Toy Poodles
German Spitz
Bouvier Des Flandres
British Bulldogs
Finnish Laphhunds
Shar Pei
Kelpies
Border Collies
French Bulldogs
Keeshonds
Toy specialties


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

7-Jul-19
Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Group 4
23-Jun-19
Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
25-May-19
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS) Group 4, 5, 6, 7
21-Apr-19 South Island Non-Sporting and Utility Dog Association (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
20-Apr-19 North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 1
20-Apr-19 North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5
19-Apr-19 North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
31-Mar-19 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 4
31-Mar-19 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 6
30-Mar-19 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 5
30-Mar-19 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 1
23-Mar-19 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
9-Dec-18 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 6
9-Dec-18 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZ) Group 5
8-Dec-18 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 7
8-Dec-18 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1
24-Nov-18 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
24-Nov-18 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
23-Nov-18 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
2-Jun-18 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
3-Mar-18 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
3-Dec-17 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 5
2-Dec-17 Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 7
1-Dec-17 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 4
29-Oct-17 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
23-Sep-17 Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW) Group 4, 5
18-Jun-17 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
18-Jun-17 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
13-May-17 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
7-May-17 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
6-May-17 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
4-Mar-17 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
29-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1
28-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
16-Oct-16 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 7
15-Oct-16 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 4
18-Sep-16 Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW) Group 7
17-Sep-16 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
21-Aug-16 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 7
12-Jun-16 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
12-Jun-16 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
17-Apr-16 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
16-Apr-16 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
15-Apr-16 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
3-Jan-16 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
13-Dec-15 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
15-Nov-15 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
14-Nov-15 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
13-Nov-15 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
10-Oct-15 German Spitz Club of NSW (PM) (NSW) General Specials
28-Feb-15 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
20-Jul-14 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 1
29-Mar-14 Castle Hill & Hills District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 5
1-Mar-14 Mudgee Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 4, 5, 7
16-Feb-14 Manawatu Toy Dog Club (NZ) General Specials
15-Feb-14 Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
15-Feb-14 The Basset Hound Club (Wellington Branch) (NZ) General Specials
24-Aug-13 Norwest Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 5
21-Jul-13 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 7
10-Jun-13 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4, 7
9-Jun-13 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5
8-Jun-13 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1
25-May-13 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
19-Apr-13 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 1
19-Jan-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 4, 4
18-Jan-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 1, 1
20-Oct-12 Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZ) Group 7
20-Oct-12 Auckland Bulldog Club (NZ) General Specials
30-Sep-12 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
14-Jul-12 The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 5, 7
16-Jun-12 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Group 1
10-Jun-12 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 5, 7
29-Apr-12 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
28-Apr-12 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
1-Apr-12 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC) Group 4
17-Mar-12 Castle Hill & Hills District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 4
10-Mar-12 Novacastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 5
21-Jan-12 Dapto Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 7