Hunter Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Sep-16 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chow Chow
Kuteaz American Star Dust (D & S Simpson)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: British Bulldog
Bewtifulbul I Want It All (Angela Reynolds)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Anoveve Party At The Palace (Ms E M Cairney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Dark Side Of The Moon (Chris Darwen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Anoveve Party At The Palace (Ms E M Cairney)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Gertie Giggles (Michelle Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balliol Kendra Kadabra (Michelle Parker Brien)
Dog CC: Balliol Kaptain Krum (Michelle Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Auskrest Musical Harmony (Cris Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Styled By Tiffany (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Californication (Steve & Debbie Albert)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wilsight The Next Move (C Rodrigues)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Everlasting Light (Errolynne Cross)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nulkaba Lord Syrell (Matt Wislon)
Res Bitch CC: Nulkaba Miss Charlie Brown (Kathy Gill)
Baby of Breed: Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)
Minor of Breed: Taliekin Devils Advocate (S Rich & T M Warnock)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Little Ms Guided (Matt Wilson)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koairley Masquerade (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koairley Prima Donna (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bruebek Julietta (Jacqueline Moore)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Robanty Diamond In the Sky (T & K Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robanty Diamond In the Sky (T & K Hill)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulrrush Jaffa Java (G F Field)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Doin Her Stuff (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sargeant Major (Dianne Brennan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
Landmark Fancy Me (AI) (Mrs R & Ms C Wagland)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Standndeliva Suffragette City (J Upsall)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Show N Tell (S Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Res Bitch CC: Bonningdale Two Left Feet (V Pento)

American Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Landmark Fancy Me (AI) (Mrs R & Ms C Wagland)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rosherville Lady in Red (Robynne Woolcock)
Junior of Breed: Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jamandess Duchess (Robynne Woocock)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Standndeliva Suffragette City (J Upsall)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (Jodie Fogarty)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Terracarol Timeless Trend (Glen Vernon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silverstream Diplomat (Cherilyne Blackman)
Baby of Breed: Gunderrako Paint By Numbers (Angela Williams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Gigi (C & S Moss)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Anmchara Queen of Darkness (AI) (Dianne Brennan)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Open in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tahkira Out Of The Blu (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Mrs K L Glanford)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whirlaway Sgt Pepper (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (Dianne Brennan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anmchara Queen of Darkness (AI) (Dianne Brennan)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pazada Rebel With A Cause (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Pazada What Goes Around (L Sharpin)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton/ Dr B Tillman)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Chikhi (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC: Nuwarra Diamond Kisses For You (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton/ Dr B Tillman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Res Bitch CC: Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CCD RN (D Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)
Intermediate of Breed: Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE (T Harber)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swinbrad Paper Moon (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Diamond Empress (K Sergiacomi)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Junior of Breed: Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Pink With Envy (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Siobahn Greyt Temptation (Mrs C Becker & Mrs Y Yun)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (Mrs Liana Bettison)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Sailor Man (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Schnauzer
Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (D Lawson)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Desertraine Secret Agent (Monica A Vaughan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oleala Got It Going On (L Hetherington)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Famoso Oliver (Donna Blundell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Allevatore Blue Ivy (Donna Blundell)
Baby of Breed: Redgladiator Chaos (Milan Farkas & Donna Blundell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BronzAntiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cadfell Liberator (Andrew Munden)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Paloma (Bruce Hutchison)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Newfcastle The Guardian (R Nagle & H Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Sailor Man (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Darksupreme Infamous Zi (R Campbell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belaia An Affair to Remember (Belaia Kennels)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)

Shiba Inu
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar GrandFortune Ov Dashva (Lynne Browning & Michele Kearney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Make Em Loco (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Coastdal Reminiscing RN (R / M & P Young)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul I Want It All (Angela Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buldok Delta Dawn (Tracy Klaack)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz American Star Dust (D & S Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coastdal Reminiscing RN (R / M & P Young)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Ghostgum My Wicked Ways (Imp NZ) (C A Atkinson)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llancarfan Windsong (Kathleen McGuinness)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Truly Madly Deeply (Amanda Huggins)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Toy Poodle
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jazal Soldier Boy (B J Biggs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau Ice With That (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Poodlederry Fire Starter (B J Biggs)