Yorkshire Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Yorkshire Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


15-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)



14-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


9-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Tapp (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)


Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Karojenbe All This N More (M R & L C Shaw)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ern Boxhall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ern Boxhall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr R McCoy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs W Hamilton-Petkau (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)



1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr R Hutton (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


30-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr L Bayne (USA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Leonie McRae (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)


24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lisa Woolley (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


23-Nov-2018 (Friday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


18-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Garden State Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Garden State Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


17-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Kyneton Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)


11-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr A Domech (Spain)   Group Specials : Mr T Aizawa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


10-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Lawless (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms S Walsh (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caemor Coloratura (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)


9-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


6-Nov-2018 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Fabio Amorim (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Inga Siil (Estonia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Baby in Group: Karojenbe All This N More (M R & L C Shaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Karojenbe All This N More (M R & L C Shaw)


3-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


28-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Cobram A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Carryn Birch (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


27-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Matthews (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Euroa A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


21-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Frieda Clifton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Blaze Of Glory (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)


20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


19-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


14-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Yorkshire Terrier Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Scales (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Puppy in Show: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Open in Show: Aust Ch Karojenbe Blaze Of Glory (M R & L C Shaw)
Open Neuter in Show: Smidgit Tea Se Me (Alanna Burton)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Smidgit Tea Se Me (Alanna Burton)


13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

4P's All Toy Dog Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Allen Anderson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Blaze Of Glory (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lynne Walton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


1-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Proserpine Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Proserpine Kennel Club (SHOW1) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Proserpine Kennel Club (SHOW2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr K Suzuki (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Howden (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Roman Emperor (Joy & Chris Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caemor Coloratura (Joy & Chris Talbot)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Francescon Cochetti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Francescon Cochetti (Italy)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Dogs Queensland Zone 3 Amenities Show (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Dogs Queensland Zone 3 Amenities Show (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


28-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Dogs Queensland Zone 3 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Shigeo Sato (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Res Bitch CC: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Mareeba & District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Res Bitch CC: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Res Bitch CC: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)


21-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)