Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

I am a strongly competitive exhibitor and a keen, enthusiastic judge. I passionately enjoy breeding and raising Shelties under the "Beauideal" prefix.

Beauideal have imported seven Shelties into Australian bringing in previously unavailable UK & US lines.

I have now retired the very well performed "Supreme Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince", who has been top working dog in NSW, & top Sheltie nationally for many years (DOL pointscores). Another of our "stars" is "Supreme Ch & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Rock My World", this glamorous little lady is the first Sheltie to attain a Supreme Championship in Australia "&" NZ!

Originally licensed with the Working Dog group, my next group was the Hound Group. After a break, the Toy, Non-Sporting, Terrier & Utility groups followed.

I am currently enrolled in the judges training scheme for the Gundog group & am currently eligible to judge Gundogs at Open Show level.

I have had the privilage to judge at specialty show and group level in most states of Australia, in NZ, Finland, Japan & Sth Africa

Located on a small property in Cambridge Park, Sydney, Australia, Beauideal is situated 15 minutes from Sydney’s main Dog Show venue at Orchard Hills.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

29-Sep-19
New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7
28-Sep-19
New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
27-Sep-19
New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
4-Aug-19
Isis & District Canine Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6
3-Aug-19
Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 1, 7
3-Aug-19
Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
16-Jun-19 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
20-May-19 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 7
19-May-19 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
7-Apr-19 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
6-Apr-19 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
23-Feb-19 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 4
22-Feb-19 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 5
17-Nov-18 South Island Shetland Sheepdog Club (NZ) General Specials
14-Oct-18 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
4-Aug-18 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
4-Aug-18 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
3-Aug-18 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Group 7
22-Apr-18 Spitz Dog Club of WA (WA) General Specials
20-Apr-18 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 6
10-Sep-17 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
9-Sep-17 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
16-Jul-17 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
20-May-17 Brookfield Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 5
4-Mar-17 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
18-Feb-17 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 1
9-Oct-16 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
3-Jul-16 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show B) (NSW) Group 7
25-Jun-16 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
25-Jun-16 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
17-Apr-16 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 4, 5
16-Apr-16 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 7
6-Feb-16 T & G All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) Group 2
16-May-15 Hills District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
26-Apr-15 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7
15-Mar-15 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 4, 5
14-Mar-15 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 2, 7
14-Feb-15 Crookwell A P & H Society (NSW) Group 2, 4
20-Dec-14 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
15-Nov-14 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
8-Nov-14 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1
8-Nov-14 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4
1-Nov-14 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
12-Oct-14 English Springer Spaniel Assoc NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
9-Jun-14 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
8-Jun-14 SA Sporting Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 4
19-Apr-14 The American Staffordshire Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
22-Mar-14 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
26-Jan-14 Bungendore P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7
7-Dec-13 St George District Kennel Club (White Show) (NSW) Group 1
9-Nov-13 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
9-Nov-13 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 7
28-Jul-13 All Breed Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1, 4
19-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
18-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
17-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
11-Jan-13 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Shows (ACT) Group 7
20-Oct-12 The Rock Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 4, 5
25-Aug-12 Shetland Sheepdog Club of WA (Inc) (WA) General Specials
8-Jul-12 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show B) (NSW) Group 1
11-Feb-12 T & G All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) Group 4