Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-Nov-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Maurice Le Cussan (NSW)   (Total Entry : 431)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Intermediate in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Miniature Pinscher
YaramanLodge in The Crossfire (Barbara Smith)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Zeltica San Sebastian (Mrs J Holcombe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hautchien Lady Sings The Blues (Jeff and Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zeltica San Sebastian (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ceellen Fire Fly (N Nade & L Hennessey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anoveve Wendy ov Woodstock (Ms E Cairney)
Minor of Breed: Zeltica San Catalina (Mrs J Holcombe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (Jannelle Tremenheere & Michelle Parker-Brien)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Raweke Toffee Truffle (Shane Thomas)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: YaramanLodge in The Crossfire (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yaramanlodge fire n ice (Barbara Smith)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piarki Marilyn Moth (Jo & Robyn Brown)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC: Nulkaba Maggie Sottero (Mrs S Chapman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nulkaba Rex Harrison (Susan Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Dressed to Kill (Debra Cummings)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Nulkaba June Dally Watkins (Susan Chapman)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Miss A Goodall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Cha Cha Cha (Miss A Goodall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aztlon Shakira (Imp NZ) (A Goodall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Lancelot Vom Deipen Brook (Imp GER) (Gabi and Jessica Monagle)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Lady Madonna (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgens (Karen Simpson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Niallan DArtagnan (Mr K & Mrs M Frost)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Towsytyke Virginia Woof (R Palmer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Baby of Breed: Santop Lady Madonna (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Sea Sprite (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)
Baby of Breed: Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (A Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Atenta Valentine (G L & J A Spears)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lancelot Vom Deipen Brook (Imp GER) (Gabi and Jessica Monagle)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Whiteheather All Fired Up (G & J Monagle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Moondust Glenlivit (Imp NLD) (Marlow Magnayon & Jonathon Nash)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caledoniaau Susquehanna (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Billy The Kid (J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Springdax Saki Kiyoshi (Mrs Kate Callery)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Gold Class (R J & Y T Lauder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Positive Whisper (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Gillian Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Imp SWE) (G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Explosive Time (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moondust Glenlivit (Imp NLD) (Marlow Magnayon & Jonathon Nash)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Tiny Bounds RN (D & V Harris)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Diamonds N Paisley (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Silverstream Fantasy (Cherilyne Blackman)
Res Dog CC: Silverstream Diplomat (Cherilyne Blackman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silverstream Honey Rose (Cherilyne Blackman)
Puppy of Breed: Silverstream High Five (Cherilyne Blackman)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anasadatar I Dreamed the Dream ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Cruise Control (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Walker (NSW) (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Baby in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby Extra Special (D Tidey)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
Intermediate in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Doyen Time To Harvest Appals (D Tidey)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Phil A Delphia (Barry Meyers)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)
Baby of Breed: Rickaby Extra Special (D Tidey)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jimab Mr Briteside (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Leanr Pb Mr Bojangles (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CCD RN ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Maurice Le Cussan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Beyond Odinsson (Mr J Powell / Miss S M Fishburn & Ms C Fitzgerald)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mohanaca Rock This Town (Nerina Rizzo)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Beyond Odinsson (Mr J Powell / Miss S M Fishburn & Ms C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rubysway Little Miss Trouble (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bojojamile Beatrix Potter (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kotuko Llike A Sunrise (Miss P A Selden)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Belaia An Affair To Remember (Belaia Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
Puppy of Breed: Kotuko Llike A Sunrise (Miss P A Selden)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casqueen Shady Lane (Margret O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Casqueen Rosa's Bliss (Mr S & Mrs S Castiglione)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valda Born Wild N Barefoot (Imp NZ) RN CD (Borealis Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Borealis High Sierra CD (Borealis Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joerana Overture (M Hart)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Modavam Irish Dream (S Gibbons)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Inizio Xcelence (AI) (Bruce Hutchison)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kchise Justice Is Sweet (AI) (Sandii Mathers)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belaia An Affair To Remember (Belaia Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Mafimafi Something to Remember (Mr G & Mrs T Donnelly)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Silkowrd Follow Me Pearls (Ms Diane Milne)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barghest Bram (Mr G Donnelly)
Baby of Breed: Mafimafi Something to Remember (Mr G & Mrs T Donnelly)

Lhasa Apso
Puppy of Breed: Zaland Spec Agent Ziva David (Linda and Barry Pepperell)
Junior of Breed: Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Schipperke
Minor of Breed: Monterrez Star Quality (G Cruse and R Keech)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkowrd Follow Me Pearls (Ms Diane Milne)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Lawrenzu I Have A Dream (Ms Diane Milne)