Chesapeake Bay Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chesapeake Bay Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call Of Duty (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call Of Duty (Jenny Williams)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call Of Duty (Jenny Williams)



18-May-2018 (Friday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call Of Duty (Jenny Williams)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)

Puppy in Group: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call Of Duty (Jenny Williams)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Deidre McRae (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)


Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bernie Martin (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)



8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms K Yi (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Champion Stormbay Anchor Me (A & D Crowley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Champion Stormbay Anchor Me (A & D Crowley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Make Way for Winnie CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call Of Duty (Jenny Williams)


12-Mar-2018 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Minor in Group: Kabova Total Recall (R Holtkamp)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Total Recall (R Holtkamp)


10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Total Recall (R Holtkamp)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Total Recall (R Holtkamp)


9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Minor in Group: Kabova Total Recall (R Holtkamp)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Total Recall (R Holtkamp)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Total Recall (R Holtkamp)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Wallamba A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Total Recall (R Holtkamp)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Make Way for Winnie CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 411) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 412) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Richard Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Baker (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 413) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)