Chesapeake Bay Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chesapeake Bay Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)



12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)


11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)


10-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)


30-Dec-2019 (Monday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)


29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)



28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)


27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr A Gong (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)


22-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Bang Bang (Marika Orfanos)


Dogs NSW Southern Region RFS Charity Show (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


15-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Bang Bang (Marika Orfanos)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


NSW Womens Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Bang Bang (Marika Orfanos)


13-Dec-2019 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


8-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)


St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Carole Woolcock (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bamgyps Maxkii (Sharon L Bamford)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bamgyps Maxkii (Sharon L Bamford)


1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Gosford City Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)


Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)


Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bamgyps Maxkii (Sharon L Bamford)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)


Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


23-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs QLD Bush Fire Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bamgyps Maxkii (Sharon L Bamford)


17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


16-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)


8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)


5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)   Group Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)


4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Dillin (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Victorian Gundog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Richard Bott (UK)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)


1-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Tweed River Ag Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bamgyps Maxkii (Sharon L Bamford)