Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

26-Oct-19
Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
22-Sep-19 Basenji Breed Network Qld (QLD) General Specials
15-Sep-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
14-Sep-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
14-Sep-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
12-Jul-19 Tennant Creek & District Show Society (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
31-Mar-19 Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZ) Group 4
31-Mar-19 Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
30-Mar-19 Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 6
30-Mar-19 Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 7
9-Feb-19 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1
8-Feb-19 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
20-Jan-19 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
19-Jan-19 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4, 6
19-Jan-19 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
21-Oct-18 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
20-Oct-18 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
19-Oct-18 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
14-Oct-18 West Coast Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZ) Group 5, 6
13-Oct-18 West Coast Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 7
13-Oct-18 West Coast Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
30-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Terrier Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) Group 2 & General Specials
30-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Non-Sporting Dog Specialty (PM Show) (ACT) Group 7 & General Specials
29-Sep-18 Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
12-Aug-18 Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
11-Aug-18 Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1, 2
11-Aug-18 Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
5-Aug-18 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3
4-Aug-18 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4 & General Specials
21-Jul-18 Show Dog Handlers Club (SHOW 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-May-18 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
26-May-18 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
28-Apr-18 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW) Group 5
28-Apr-18 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW) Group 6
22-Apr-18 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
22-Apr-18 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
21-Apr-18 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
21-Apr-18 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
10-Mar-18 Proston Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5 & General Specials
3-Mar-18 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD) Group 5
8-Oct-17 Zone 3 Amenities – Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5
7-Oct-17 Zone 3 Amenities – Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD) Group 1, 2
6-Oct-17 Zone 3 Amenities – Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
22-Jun-17 Mackay Agricultural Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Jun-17 Toogoolawah D A & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6
27-May-17 Esk Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 7
24-May-17 Alpha Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-May-17 Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD) Group 4, 5
22-Apr-17 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
4-Mar-17 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 391st Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Oct-16 Schnauzer Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
17-Jul-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 4
16-Jul-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
16-Jul-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
11-May-16 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
24-Apr-16 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
23-Apr-16 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
22-Apr-16 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
3-Apr-16 British Bulldog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
18-Mar-16 Warwick Show Rodeo Society (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
7-Feb-16 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
6-Feb-16 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 5
24-Jan-16 Northland Canine Association (NZ) Group 2, 6, 7
23-Jan-16 Northland Canine Association (NZ) Group 4, 5
29-Nov-15 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
29-Nov-15 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 3
28-Nov-15 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
28-Nov-15 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 7
27-Nov-15 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
27-Nov-15 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 5
25-Jul-15 Tully & District Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
21-Jun-15 Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
28-Feb-15 Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 4
21-Feb-15 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1, 2
20-Feb-15 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 7
8-Feb-15 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6, 7
30-Nov-14 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
29-Nov-14 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4, 5, 7
15-Nov-14 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
14-Nov-14 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 5
1-Nov-14 Show Dog Handlers Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
19-Oct-14 Bunbury & District Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 2, 4, 7
18-Oct-14 Bunbury & District Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
4-Sep-14 West Wylong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 7
3-Sep-14 West Wylong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
2-Sep-14 West Wylong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5
24-Aug-14 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
23-Aug-14 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5, 6
17-Aug-14 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
16-Aug-14 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
15-Aug-14 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
15-Aug-14 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
26-Jul-14 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
7-Jul-14 Atherton Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
10-May-14 Mundubbera Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
4-May-14 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6, 7
27-Apr-14 Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
13-Apr-14 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 2
15-Mar-14 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM) (TAS) Group 3, 7
15-Mar-14 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM) (TAS) Group 1, 6
1-Mar-14 Gundogs and Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
15-Feb-14 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
16-Jun-13 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
15-Jun-13 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
26-May-13 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
25-May-13 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
19-May-13 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
18-May-13 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
26-Apr-13 Marburg & District A & I Assoc Inc (QLD) Group 3, 7
7-Apr-13 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
1-Apr-13 The Hound Club of Auckland (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
31-Mar-13 Auckland Kennel Council (AM Show) (NZ) Group 7
31-Mar-13 Auckland Kennel Council (PM Show) (NZ) Group 2
30-Mar-13 Auckland Kennel Council (NZ) Group 6
11-Mar-13 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
10-Mar-13 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 6
9-Mar-13 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 2, 4
27-Jan-13 Canine Fund Raiser (WA) Group 2, 2
26-Jan-13 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 7
9-Dec-12 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 2
8-Dec-12 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 4
6-Nov-12 Maree Kennel Club (Melbourne Cup Show) (QLD) Group 6
7-Jul-12 Dayboro A H & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 4, 7
24-Jun-12 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
23-Jun-12 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 1
4-Mar-12 Milmerran Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 6
12-Feb-12 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
28-Jan-12 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
27-Jan-12 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4