Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA)

Date of Show : 5-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Show 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Best in Show 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Group 2nd: Lowchen
Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Group 4th: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bolognese
BOB and Dog CC: Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB: Tibchi Smoke N Mirrors (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adawar One Call Away (D Sharman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive Delight (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Torza Letthe Devil Drive (T Kennard)
Puppy of Breed: Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

Group 1st: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Group 3rd: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Group 4th: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Dream A Dream (AI) (C Gower)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Party Breaker's Arya Stark JC (Imp SRB) (Deborah Hughes & Ryan Eddy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Sweet But Psycho (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
Bitch CC: Roughnuts Raggedy Ann (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Dream A Dream (AI) (C Gower)

Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Baby of Breed: Honhazsta Knights Quest (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Irish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Shadow (Mrs Annette Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lynneve Black Mamba (Ms L Hopgood)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Looking Stellar (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Group 2nd: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Group 3rd: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Group 4th: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tykerna Michelin Star (AI) (Kerryn O’Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fallowpoint Weather The Storm (Ben Weidenbach)
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint The Need For Speed (Ben Weidenbach)

Hungarian Vizsla
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Leading Lady (AI) (Bev Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai More Honey For Ur Money (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Waldwiese Keeping The Faith (Krystle Wells)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Group 3rd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Lucy (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Group 4th: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Coco Chanel (K Holtkamp & N Lawton)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Beauchasseur Sezchuan Peppa (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley How About Now (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tirowen Lucy (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Creena Summer Lovin at Whirlaway (Mel Jones)
Baby of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Arabella at Whirlaway (AI) (Mel Jones)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Coco Chanel (K Holtkamp & N Lawton)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Ari Amaretto (Hayley Gaskell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Group 1st: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Group 3rd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Group 4th: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & A Mulady)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Play It Cool (M Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Pukawidgee Secret Within (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Noblestarzz Crazy In Love (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Joshwyn Tri Being Wicked (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Yaxeka The Charmed One (Mrs D/ Ms T & Ms K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxbell Frank Zappa (Mrs D/ Ms T & Ms K Adams)

Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & A Mulady)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Zip (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Julburn Treasure Chest (J Allen & J Burnett)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: LochWind Not For Turning (Brian & Stephen Pratt - Shields)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Windybrae Expectations Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae Red Storm Rising (Graeme & Helen Simpson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Group 3rd: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 4th: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Iglignaq Elwood Blues (Tara Jones)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Iglignaq Stargate S G One (T Jones & K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Just Watch Me (Shownwin Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp PRT) (J & P Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Group 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Strut My Stuff (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Touch En Go (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)