Maltese Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Maltese (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

24-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)


23-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Minor in Group: Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Silvacharm wish upon a star (P & P Cutler / G M Waltets)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Silvacharm wish upon a star (P & P Cutler / G M Waltets)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvacharm wish upon a star (P & P Cutler / G M Waltets)



22-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)


17-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)


16-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)


10-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)


9-Jan-2021 (Saturday)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)



8-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)


ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)


2-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)

20-Dec-2020 (Sunday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)


19-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)


18-Dec-2020 (Friday)

ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)


12-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)


11-Dec-2020 (Friday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)


6-Dec-2020 (Sunday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Allen Anderson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)


5-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anita Wright (SA)

Junior in Group: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)


4-Dec-2020 (Friday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Brennan-Lim (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)


15-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)


14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)


8-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)


7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)


6-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)


31-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club WA All Breeds Fundraising Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pender The Dot Stops Here (Mrs D de Meillon)