Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

26-May-19
Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
26-May-19
Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2, 7
25-May-19
Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4
25-May-19
Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
24-May-19 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1
24-May-19 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
14-Apr-19 Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD) Group 6
13-Apr-19 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
9-Mar-19 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Group 2
9-Mar-19 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Group 5
8-Mar-19 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1
9-Feb-19 Henty Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
3-Nov-18 Dalmatian Club of Victoria (VIC) General Specials
20-Oct-18 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
19-Oct-18 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1
15-Sep-18 British Bulldog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
27-May-18 Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5
26-May-18 Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7
25-May-18 Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
4-Mar-18 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6
3-Mar-18 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 5 & General Specials
24-Feb-18 Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
18-Feb-18 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Feb-18 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
16-Feb-18 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
4-Nov-17 Ulverstone Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 6 & General Specials
4-Nov-17 Ulverstone Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 4, 5, 7
14-May-17 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
13-May-17 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 7
7-May-17 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
6-May-17 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
2-Apr-17 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
5-Mar-17 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
19-Feb-17 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
18-Feb-17 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
4-Dec-16 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 7
13-Nov-16 Wairarapa Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 7
12-Nov-16 Wairarapa Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 6
12-Nov-16 Wairarapa Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1
9-Oct-16 South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZ) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
8-Oct-16 South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 6, 7
18-Sep-16 Nowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
17-Sep-16 Nowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
4-Sep-16 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
3-Sep-16 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 5
3-Sep-16 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (AM) (NSW) Group 6
2-Sep-16 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
8-Jul-16 Tennant Creek & District Show Society (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
29-May-16 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3
28-May-16 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
28-May-16 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4, 5
12-Mar-16 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
6-Feb-16 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
20-Dec-15 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 3
14-Nov-15 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
11-Oct-15 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
20-Sep-15 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7 & General Specials
19-Sep-15 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
19-Aug-15 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7
16-Aug-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5 & General Specials
15-Aug-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3, 6
12-Jul-15 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 1
11-Jul-15 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
5-Jul-15 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
4-Jul-15 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
3-Jul-15 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
8-Jun-15 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 7
7-Jun-15 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
6-Jun-15 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 6
24-May-15 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
23-May-15 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6
22-May-15 Fraser Coast Show (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
21-Mar-15 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
28-Feb-15 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
21-Feb-15 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
20-Feb-15 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
11-Jan-15 Mid North Coast Canine Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
10-Jan-15 Mid North Coast Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 4
10-Jan-15 Mid North Coast Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
21-Dec-14 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) General Specials
30-Nov-14 Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
29-Nov-14 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 1, 3
22-Nov-14 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
16-Nov-14 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
15-Nov-14 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 4
15-Nov-14 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
2-Nov-14 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 5
11-Oct-14 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-Sep-14 Hunter Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
27-Jul-14 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 6
26-Jul-14 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 7
15-Jun-14 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
14-Jun-14 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
5-Apr-14 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2
24-Nov-13 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
23-Nov-13 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6
17-Nov-13 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
16-Nov-13 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 2
16-Nov-13 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 4
14-Sep-13 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
13-Sep-13 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
8-Sep-13 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7
28-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 2
27-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM) (NSW) Group 6
27-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM) (NSW) Group 7
26-May-13 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
25-May-13 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 3
25-May-13 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (NSW) Group 2
9-Mar-13 Castle Hill & Hills District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 6
2-Feb-13 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Group 1, 3
25-Jan-13 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4
27-Oct-12 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens K & T Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
5-Aug-12 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 3, 7
4-Aug-12 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 1, 4
27-Jul-12 T & G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Group 3
7-Jul-12 Dogs ACT Fund-Raiser Show (ACT) Group 2
1-Jul-12 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
2-Jun-12 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
22-Jan-12 Yarrawonga & Border Canine Association (VIC) Group 4
21-Jan-12 Benalla Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
20-Jan-12 Benalla Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7