Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Feb-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Show: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Eye Of the Storm SD (Imp NZ) (Fraser / Johnson / Loft / McCarthy)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)
Minor in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Puppy in Show: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Wirehaired Pointer
Huntwyre Treasure Hunter (Miss A L Atkinson)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Baby in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Delsasse Kashmir (K Paul and M Fox)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove french Kisses (K & M Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove french Kisses (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Chandon (K & M Munro)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Majestic Treasure (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Majik Moment (K & M Munro)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Moon Face (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Magellan Centaurus (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havabella Evening Star (P Hoole)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Pantteri (Gail Ransom)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Havabella Equinox (P Hoole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Friend)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Jimminy Cricket (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Baldragon Linfold (Imp UK) (K Paul/ G Smith/ C King/ L Osmotherly)
Baby of Breed: Delsasse Kashmir (K Paul and M Fox)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft U Are My Sunshine (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Delrunda Now N Forever (Mrs E A Friedman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maskerade Lots a Noodles (Debra Cummings)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Two Face (Mr M Anderson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Monty Carlo (Mr M Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Dinamyte Havn A Blast (G Howley & J McKay)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Two Face (Mr M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch & Australian Ch Ryba's Diamond In The Rough (Imp USA) (D Fenton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Dare To Defy (M Cook / E Anderson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Veni Vidi Vici (Mrs P & G Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Craigend Return Journey (S Causer)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chopsbullis Mean Streak (Joe Kaposi)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Emeraldcity I should be so lucky (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Sea Sprite (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Jamelkur Revil Roadster (AI) (E & L Birkeland)
Baby of Breed: Tiagra Black Rose (E & L Birkeland)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Handsome Harvey (Cheryl Thuillier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuyaram Lola (Cheryl Thuillier)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Huntwyre Treasure Hunter (Miss A L Atkinson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Apeldoorn I M A Heart Breaker (Mrs N Davison)
Puppy in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Gungrange Chanel (Elizabeth Thomas)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Baby of Breed: Tarrendayle The Games Begin (Toni Dennis)
Minor of Breed: Apeldoorn I M A Heart Breaker (Mrs N Davison)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Landmark Tango De La Flamenco (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Lavender Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Huntwyre Treasure Hunter (Miss A L Atkinson)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynstream Whispers Image (AI) (Julie McLaurin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: Cigwn Simply Regal Winnie (Katy Thomas)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gungrange Chanel (Elizabeth Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Destination Unknown (Nicola Robson)
Baby of Breed: Marityme Just Cruising (N Robson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Solivia's Like Fine Wine At HiPoint (Imp USA) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Silvagun Trip To Paris (Silvagun Pointers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Welshstar Pablos Red Magic (K Britten & M Morrissey)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Saluki
Alshira la Sylphide (AI) (T Bassett & A Langford)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Whirlwind Romance (Denni Maxwell)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony Maxwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Alshira la Sylphide (AI) (T Bassett & A Langford)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Isilwane Whirlwind Romance (Denni Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling RN ET (Ros Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram The Swedish Bear (F Philp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Moonshadow Dancing Bear (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Border Collie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Eye Of the Storm SD (Imp NZ) (Fraser / Johnson / Loft / McCarthy)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Tornadobe Play With Fire At Carridene (Imp NZ) (R Williamson & C Matheson / D & H Bourne)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Eye Of the Storm SD (Imp NZ) (Fraser / Johnson / Loft / McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Dance For Me (B A & S D Wehmeier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch GrizzMuffley Funky Dollah Bill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Intermediate of Breed: GrizzMuffley The Bump Squad (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tornadobe Play With Fire At Carridene (Imp NZ) (R Williamson & C Matheson / D & H Bourne)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Albine (AI) (T L Bassett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Espinay Arrens (Gary Howley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring (Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Baby of Breed: Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Designed with Love (Terry Pittman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Klabauter Smart in Black (AI) (Julia Roso)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Articwolf Dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (Melissa Burton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berntiff it's five o'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Silkyelk your the one (Debra Randall and Marea Williams)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Maplewood The Nutty Professor (Kristy Cassidy)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran Katon)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Miss A Collins)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bumbullb Dadyz lil Angel (Donna Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Quite A Star Cleo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Miss A Collins)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Honey Bee (Kristy Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood The Nutty Professor (Kristy Cassidy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran Katon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Full of Mischief N Mayhem (Leanne Knox)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Echoes from Down Under (Leanne Knox)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk your the one (Debra Randall and Marea Williams)

Schipperke
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Breogan Fancy Abit Ovblak (Helen Rixon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Catch A Falling Star (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema)