Pyrenean Mountain Dog Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pyrenean Mountain Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China) Group Specials : Park Sungchul (Korea)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Diamond Storm (Chris Holman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gorvin The Coal Miners Daughter (PJ Flanagan)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)
General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada) Group Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Diamond Storm (Chris Holman)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)
General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) Group Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Diamond Storm (Chris Holman)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Tracey Walker (TAS)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gorvin The Coal Miners Daughter (PJ Flanagan)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA) Group Specials : Miss Kellie Hughes (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA) Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)
Minor in Group: Gorvin The Coal Miners Daughter (PJ Flanagan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gorvin The Coal Miners Daughter (PJ Flanagan)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Cranbourne Dog Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mr Graham Treacey (VIC)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
Cranbourne Dog Club (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) Group Specials : Ms Tania Huitema (SA)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
1-Jan-2024 (Monday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)
28-Dec-2023 (Thursday)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)