Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Please visit the Dogs Australia site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

1-Apr-24
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
31-Mar-24
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 1
31-Mar-24
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 6
30-Mar-24
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
30-Mar-24
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 3
29-Mar-24
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 7
25-Feb-24 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 1
25-Feb-24 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 6
24-Feb-24 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
24-Feb-24 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (NZ) Group 3
23-Feb-24 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZ) Group 7
19-Nov-23 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
18-Nov-23 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
17-Nov-23 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
11-Nov-23 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
11-Nov-23 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
10-Nov-23 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
30-Sep-23 Canine Conformation Training Club of Tasmania (AM Show) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
30-Sep-23 Canine Conformation Training Club of Tasmania (PM Show) (TAS) Group 1, 5, 6
10-Sep-23 Seymour Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
9-Sep-23 Yea & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
27-Aug-23 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
26-Aug-23 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 6
26-Aug-23 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 5
15-Jul-23 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club #472 (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Jun-23 Emerald Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-May-23 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
28-May-23 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
27-May-23 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1
27-May-23 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2
26-May-23 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3
26-May-23 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
21-May-23 Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
20-May-23 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
20-May-23 Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
19-May-23 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 7
19-May-23 Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
14-May-23 Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM Show) (WA) Group 2, 4
14-May-23 Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM Show) (WA) Group 7 & General Specials
13-May-23 Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM Show) (WA) Group 1
13-May-23 Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM Show) (WA) Group 3
23-Apr-23 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
23-Apr-23 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 1
22-Apr-23 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 4, 7
26-Mar-23 Mareeba & DIstrict Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2
25-Mar-23 Mareeba & DIstrict Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 3, 4
25-Mar-23 Mareeba & DIstrict Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Mar-23 North Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 7
4-Mar-23 North Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
19-Feb-23 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5
18-Feb-23 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
11-Feb-23 Allora Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 6
15-Jan-23 Lady Bay Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1, 2
14-Jan-23 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 4, 7
14-Jan-23 Lady Bay Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
3-Dec-22 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
11-Sep-22 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
10-Sep-22 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
27-Aug-22 Oakey A P & R Society (QLD) Group 3
12-Jun-22 Yuggera Canine Club (QLD) Group 7
10-Jun-22 Lowood Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 4
4-Jun-22 Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
9-May-22 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
8-May-22 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 6
8-May-22 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1
7-May-22 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
30-Apr-22 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS) Group 2, 4, 6
30-Apr-22 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS) Group 3, 5
23-Apr-22 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
18-Apr-22 DOGS Victoria Easter Amenities Show (VIC) Group 3
17-Apr-22 DOGS Victoria Easter Amenities Show (AM Show) (VIC) Group 1
17-Apr-22 DOGS Victoria Easter Amenities Show (PM Show) (VIC) Group 2
3-Apr-22 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 2
2-Apr-22 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 6
2-Apr-22 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 5
19-Mar-22 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
6-Mar-22 Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 3
5-Mar-22 Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
5-Mar-22 Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2
11-Dec-21 Dog of the Year Committee (QLD) Group 6
5-Dec-21 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 6
4-Dec-21 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 5
21-Nov-21 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
19-Nov-21 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4
13-Nov-21 Dalmatian Association of Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
23-Oct-21 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Group 1
20-Jun-21 Conformation Judges Committee (QKC) (QLD) Group 6
12-Jun-21 Dobermann Club of Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
29-May-21 ADSS (Show 1) (SA) Group 1
29-May-21 ADSS (Show 2) (SA) Group 2
28-May-21 ADSS (SA) Group 4
22-May-21 Esk P A & I Association (QLD) Group 2, 5
7-Mar-21 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 5
6-Mar-21 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
6-Mar-21 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4
31-Dec-20 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 6
4-Dec-20 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
24-Oct-20 Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 5
2-Aug-20 Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD) Group 4
16-Feb-20 Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 1, 4
15-Feb-20 The Pomeranian Club (NZ) General Specials
15-Feb-20 Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 2, 5
8-Feb-20 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (SHOW 1) (TAS) Group 2, 3
8-Feb-20 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (SHOW 2) (TAS) Group 1, 5
19-Jan-20 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
18-Jan-20 Warrnambool & District K & O Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 1
18-Jan-20 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 3
5-Jan-20 The White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc (ALL BREEDS SHOW)) (SA) Group 5
4-Jan-20 The White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc (ALL BREEDS SHOW)) (SA) Group 1
31-Dec-19 Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 4
5-Nov-19 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
28-Sep-19 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
14-Jun-19 Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
10-May-19 Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD) Group 2, 3
14-Apr-19 Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD) Group 7
24-Mar-19 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
9-Mar-19 Qld Afghan Hound Association (Show 1) (QLD) General Specials
3-Feb-19 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
2-Feb-19 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
2-Feb-19 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
13-Jan-19 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
12-Jan-19 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
11-Jan-19 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
12-Aug-18 Irish Wolfhound Club of Qld (QLD) General Specials
5-Aug-18 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
16-May-18 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 5
24-Mar-18 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
3-Mar-18 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD) Group 4
17-Feb-18 Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 3
1-Oct-17 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
9-Jul-17 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
3-Jun-17 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
9-Apr-17 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
18-Mar-17 Oakey Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 5
25-Feb-17 Rottweiler Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) General Specials
17-Sep-16 Hound Club of Qld (Show 2) (QLD) General Specials
8-May-16 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 3
7-May-16 Fremantle Dog Club (AM) (WA) Group 5
7-May-16 Fremantle Dog Club (PM) (WA) Group 1
23-Apr-16 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
1-Jan-16 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
31-Dec-15 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
26-Jul-15 Ladies Kennel Association Qld (QLD) Group 7
8-Feb-15 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
7-Feb-15 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
6-Feb-15 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6
12-Oct-14 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
24-Aug-14 Dogs Qld Amenities Committee (All Dogs Sports Spectacular) (QLD) Group 5
7-Jun-14 The Fox Terrier Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
4-May-14 Rocklea Show Society (QLD) Group 3
26-Apr-14 Junior Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
8-Mar-14 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (1st Show) (SA) Group 3
8-Mar-14 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (2nd Show) (SA) Group 5
7-Mar-14 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
17-Nov-13 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
16-Nov-13 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
5-Nov-13 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
29-Sep-13 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
26-Apr-13 Marburg & District A & I Assoc Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5
6-Oct-12 Dog of the Year Support Committee Show 1 (QLD) Group 1
19-Aug-12 Wellington Working Dog Club (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
18-Aug-12 The Gundog Society (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
12-Aug-12 The Cattle Dog & Kelpie Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
11-May-12 Boonah Show Society (QLD) Group 3