Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wintrodan Even Flow (Troy Emmerson)
Puppy in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Jose Carreras (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Jose Carreras (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Liliah Wicked Sensation (R & M van Roosmalen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Hakunna Matatta (L Howlett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gracepol Astound Me (Jessica Mortensen)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Papco This Girl Is On Fire (Rosemary Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)

Pekingese
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Rock My Parti (Mrs P Driver & Ms S Shiells)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dreamforever Decodemychocolate (Mrs P Driver & Ms S Shiells)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Myikyi Flash Point (Faraldazar Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Fernbrook Roderick Of Posh (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wintrodan Even Flow (Troy Emmerson)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Mine (S Lambert)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Party Breaker's Arya Stark (Imp SRB) (Ryan Eddy / Deb Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Duname Barkhemian Rhapsody (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Baby of Breed: Fernbrook Roderick Of Posh (John & Marie van Eggelen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wintrodan Even Flow (Troy Emmerson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wintrodan looks are decieving (T Emmerson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Mine (S Lambert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Quick As A Wink (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sybeck Renaissance (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Camuka Walking On Sunshine (P J Hodges)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Free To Fly (Sue Raine & Ernie Glass)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Miss A McGivney-Harper / Mr J / Mrs V & Mrs E Carter)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Quick As A Wink (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keanstar Caruso CD RE RAE JC (P & J Convery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Camuka Walking On Sunshine (P J Hodges)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Camuka Will You Be Mine (Jane Hodges)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Comhluader Born To Try (Stephanie Govan)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sybeck Renaissance (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Sybeck Crystal Lily (Linda Malseed)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Exclusive Image (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell / Mrs B Skepper & Ms M Cooper)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mikozi Out Of Aces (D Redman & V Macgill)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele/Sonia Turay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Winds of Time (W Watts)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell / Mrs B Skepper & Ms M Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahner Zena (Mrs K Currell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahner Lord Killiecrankie (Mrs K Currell)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Usakose Lets Play Mind Games (Miss S Hinton & Mrs S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelridge Star Of Africa (D Redman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Queen of Kalahari (Imp NZ) (Miss Samara Hinton)
Baby of Breed: Mikozi Out Of Aces (D Redman & V Macgill)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele/Sonia Turay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kirrieloch Danzin onth Ceiling (Samantha Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Acappelia Cat Got Your Tongue (Acappelia Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (T Schumann)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beauvest Kentucky Blu (P Yamine)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jindawan Red Hot Cinders (Vicki Duncan)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jindawan Rapt in Dreamtime (Vicki Duncan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Grandpeak Mumma Knows Best (AI) (Brooke Trotter)
Puppy of Breed: Acappelia Cat Got Your Tongue (Acappelia Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Diamonds N Lace ET (D Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Milangimbi Afternoon Storm (D Miller)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Flairs Heidi N Tri (Imp NZ) (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Miss S Buckley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirrieloch Danzin onth Ceiling (Samantha Buckley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Bronacre Butterscotch Bliss (Mr P & Mrs D Howard)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (T Schumann)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: LochWind Hill of Grace (Gail M Jones)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Eterno Angel of Harlem (Mrs K Walford)
Baby in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Forestpack After Dark (Haoke Lou)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Temzin Mikeko Yumi Yumi (Mrs C Allen)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Miss Sangreal At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson & Kent Fung)
Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Ch & Neuter Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: Forestpack After Dark (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Billy Bath Gate (Sharon Lang)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilacbreeze Elke (S Lang & C Crane)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kibali Miss Sangreal At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson & Kent Fung)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Glowing Tribute (Mrs B/Mr G Alexander & Ms M Wissmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch & Neuter Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darseadogues Gigi (D & S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eterno Angel of Harlem (Mrs K Walford)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Bodhi (AI) (J & S Baird)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rakaaz Adelaide (AI) (J & S Baird)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Ready for Love (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Mikeko Yumi Yumi (Mrs C Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Enchanted Flame (AI) (B & M Schier)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bravura Khalama (Stacey Barlow)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Splash Of Class (A S Gallo & R D Harbin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Underfoot Secret Kisses (Alisa Renda)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chelshar Music Of The Night (Ms K Molesworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Puddleducky Angel Face (Jane Buckland)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Beltzu What Dreams Are Made Of (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Clue To The Code (Ms L J McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)