Azawakh Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Azawakh (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Charters Towers Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


10-May-2021 (Monday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Best in Group & Open in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)



9-May-2021 (Sunday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)


Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Ijouniane (Mrs Georgina Covington & Ms Chantal Parratt)


1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Ijouniane (Mrs Georgina Covington & Ms Chantal Parratt)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Ijouniane (Mrs Georgina Covington & Ms Chantal Parratt)


24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)


23-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


18-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)



17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society QLD (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)


11-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Ijouniane (Mrs Georgina Covington & Ms Chantal Parratt)


5-Apr-2021 (Monday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Ijouniane (Mrs Georgina Covington & Ms Chantal Parratt)


4-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


3-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Grantulla Ijouniane (Mrs Georgina Covington & Ms Chantal Parratt)


2-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


28-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Ijouniane (Mrs Georgina Covington & Ms Chantal Parratt)


21-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Kerang & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Open in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)


20-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Cohuna A P & H Society (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)


19-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)


13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Grantulla Ijouniane (Mrs Georgina Covington & Ms Chantal Parratt)


12-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


8-Mar-2021 (Monday)

Bulla Amenities Covid Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Ijouniane (Mrs Georgina Covington & Ms Chantal Parratt)


7-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Tarago District Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Best in Group & Open in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)


6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Hound Club of the ACT (Show 1) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)


Hound Club of the ACT (Show 2) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)


5-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Nichols (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Best in Group & Open in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)


28-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)


27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

RNCAS Royal Canberra HOUND Group Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)


21-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Charlotte Shah (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Best in Group & Open in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)