Azawakh Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Azawakh (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Ann Robert (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grantulla Tafalkayt (Ms A Holmes & Ms C Parratt)


17-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Club of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Don Henley (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Tafalkayt (Ms A Holmes & Ms C Parratt)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Tafalkayt (Ms A Holmes & Ms C Parratt)



6-Nov-2018 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Fabio Amorim (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Eddie Dziuk (USA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)


27-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)


5-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)


4-Oct-2018 (Thursday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

2018 IGA Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)   Group Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Tafalkayt (Ms A Holmes & Ms C Parratt)



28-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)


21-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)


Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)


16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)


Hound Club of WA (Inc) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Steven Evans (NSW)

Junior in Show: Grantulla Tafalkayt (Ms A Holmes & Ms C Parratt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Tafalkayt (Ms A Holmes & Ms C Parratt)


15-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)