Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH
Licensed Breeds : German Shepherd

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

18-May-19 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Apr-19 Anzac Day Show (QLD) General Specials
14-Oct-18 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
13-Oct-18 Illabo Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
12-Oct-18 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
30-Sep-18 Alaskan Malamute Club Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
9-Sep-18 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
9-Sep-18 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6, 7
8-Sep-18 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2, 3
27-May-18 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
26-May-18 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
12-May-18 Mundubbera Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
21-Apr-18 Mareeba & District Kennel Club - Show 1 (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Feb-18 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
19-Nov-17 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 4, 5
18-Nov-17 Huon Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
3-Sep-17 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
2-Sep-17 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
2-Sep-17 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 6
1-Sep-17 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
31-Aug-17 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
30-Apr-17 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3
29-Apr-17 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
23-Apr-17 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
22-Apr-17 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4
21-Apr-17 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
5-Feb-17 German Shepherd Dog Assn of Hawkes Bay (NZ) General Specials
4-Dec-16 Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZ) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
3-Dec-16 Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 5
4-Sep-16 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 2
3-Sep-16 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 5
23-Apr-16 Nanango A P & M Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3
22-Apr-16 Nanango & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Nov-15 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
14-Nov-15 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (PINK SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
13-Nov-15 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 5
4-Jul-15 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (363rd Show) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
1-Jul-15 Herbert River P & A Association (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-Jun-15 Mt Larcom & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Jun-15 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
13-Jun-15 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
1-May-15 South Burnett National Kingaroy (QLD) Group 2, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
19-Apr-15 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
18-Apr-15 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (Show 1) (SA) Group 4
18-Apr-15 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (Show 2) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
15-Mar-15 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 2
14-Mar-15 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 6
9-Mar-15 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
8-Mar-15 Noorat & DIstrict Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
7-Mar-15 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 3
6-Mar-15 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4
30-Aug-14 Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
24-Aug-14 Dogs Qld Amenities Committee (All Dogs Sports Spectacular) (QLD) Group 6
13-Apr-14 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 1
6-Apr-14 Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) General Specials
20-Jul-13 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7
13-Jul-13 British Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
28-Oct-12 Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
27-Oct-12 Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
1-Sep-12 Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4
6-May-12 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5, 6
5-May-12 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 7