ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 31-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   (Total Entry : 475)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Just One Look (Mike Higgins)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Bolognese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly Handle With Care (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Black In Fashion (Roxbud kennnels)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Jakelyn (Christine Scott)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Puppy of Breed: Kosmos Arabesque (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)
Minor of Breed: Bellatese Scrumptious Me (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Queen of Hearts (T Howie)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC: Papandi Undercover Angel (Mrs Lorretta Stephenson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Sweet Evil (L Novak)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Hearts On Fire (AI) (C Gower)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Lucky Flirt In A Skirt (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Sweet Evil (L Novak)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Can You Keep A Secret (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Savion Stand And Deliver JC (Mr N Morton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Nemesis (Miss J Leibhardt)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Ashton Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Airai Nemesis (Miss J Leibhardt)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Parity Quick Question (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Baby of Breed: Airai More Honey For Ur Money (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Makin A Scandal (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Quick Time (Luke Mulder & Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Dual CH (T) Weimurastar Rough Diamond (Weimurastar Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Ashton Brown)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD) (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Blue Wizard (Cadiz Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Blue Wizard (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Myleaha (AI) (B Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Klaus The Conqueror (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Macumazahn Paint It Black (Paula Edgar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Macumazahn Totally Worth It (Ms Paula Edgar)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashsinhalt Keikaku (Georgina Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Allenovah Que Sera Sera (Ellie Martinez)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Loves Me Loves Me Not (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellagant Loves Me Loves Me Not (Ellagant Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Puppy of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jarfa’s Shining Star at Hueze (Imp FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Ydouask Twodawgz (AI) (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Veni Vidi Vici (Vondoussa Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Time to Shine (Shirley Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Desert Bloom (Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Allenovah Que Sera Sera (Ellie Martinez)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Just One Look (Mike Higgins)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just One Look (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Baby of Breed: Icepure Springs Winta Glory (B McCombe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch OakieBern Cristal (AI) (A Rogers & S Washington)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Penelope USA (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Take Me To Infinity (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor of Breed: Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Red Panda (Caroline Yate)
Minor of Breed: Snowpackjana Glitterintheair (J & C Aranyos)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Tulloch (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Beachspots Take A Look (AI) (Sharon Gahan)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN TSDX JD ET (Sharon Gahan)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Strut My Stuff (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Touch En Go (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK FireCrakerKiss (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beachspots Take A Look (AI) (Sharon Gahan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN TSDX JD ET (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan XOXO Gossip Girl (Rebecca King)
Minor of Breed: Barjarz Walk The Chalk (J L & A H Griffin)

Japanese Spitz
Bitch CC: Belzbentley Margot Fonteyn (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)