Xoloitzcuintle (Standard) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Xoloitzcuintle (Standard) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr J Wu (China)   Group Specials : Mr Z Wang (China)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr C Ahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)


7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)



6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)   Group Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)


5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

2019 Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr P Delerue (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr Jose Homem De Mello (Portugal)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)

Minor in Group: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)


4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs P Chia-Tai (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr J S Pawar (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)


28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Ms Vicki Abbott (USA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)


21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Puppy in Group: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)

Baby of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)



15-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (SHOW 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Besitos Taha Daha (Imp) RN (J Z Dinis)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (SHOW 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)


Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (PURPLE SHOW) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)


Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)


14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)


Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Lois Wilson (South Africa)

Baby in Group: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)


1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Dr T Dargin (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs S Carter (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms A Rivera Franco (Columbia)   Group Specials : Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)


25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lesley Booth (WA)

R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Ganmain Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Baby in Group: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)


23-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)


18-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)


17-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Besitos Taha Daha (Imp) RN (J Z Dinis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Besitos Taha Daha (Imp) RN (J Z Dinis)


Royal Queensland Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Jarvinen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Felipe Xacur Baeza (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)


10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)


9-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Hortencia (L Lanser & J Dinis)


Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Hortencia (L Lanser & J Dinis)


8-Aug-2019 (Thursday)

Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)


4-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)


3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)



Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)


28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr N Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)


27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society of the NT (NT)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Hortencia (L Lanser & J Dinis)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Hortencia (L Lanser & J Dinis)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)


26-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)


21-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)


Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Darryl Vice (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms A E Vazques (El Sal)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)


20-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)