Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHOPCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

7-Oct-19 Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
6-Jul-19 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
22-Sep-18 Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW) Group 1, 4
4-Aug-18 Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD) Group 1
11-Jun-18 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
10-Jun-18 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
9-Jun-18 Shetland Sheepdog Club of South Australia (SA) General Specials
6-May-18 Hunter Valley Non Sporting Utility Club (NSW) Group 7
17-Feb-18 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Group 1, 5
30-Dec-17 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 3
12-Aug-17 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Group 1, 4
21-May-17 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 4
20-May-17 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 5
20-May-17 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 3
13-May-17 Central Shetland Sheepdog Club (PM SHOW) (NZ) General Specials
26-Jun-16 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
12-Jun-16 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
12-Jun-16 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
21-May-16 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
17-Apr-16 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 5
16-Apr-16 Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1
7-Feb-16 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 3, 5
6-Feb-16 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 1, 4
22-Aug-15 Shetland Sheepdog Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
18-Jul-15 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 7
24-May-15 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
23-May-15 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
23-May-15 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
3-May-15 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
2-May-15 Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
29-Mar-15 Australian Cattle Dog Society of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
14-Feb-15 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 1
7-Sep-14 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
6-Sep-14 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
24-Aug-14 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
23-Aug-14 Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) Group 3, 5
31-May-14 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
1-Feb-14 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
26-Jan-14 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 5
14-Dec-13 NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
16-Nov-13 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (Pink Show) (NSW) Group 7
7-Sep-13 The Old English Sheepdog Club of South Australia Inc (SA) General Specials
14-Jul-13 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
13-Jul-13 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
14-Apr-13 Kumeu Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5
14-Apr-13 The Whippet Club (NZ) General Specials
13-Apr-13 Kumeu Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
27-Jan-13 Canine Fund Raiser (WA) Group 3, 3
26-Jan-13 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 4
9-Dec-12 Combined CCC Clubs Of QLD (QLD) Group 4
8-Dec-12 Combined CCC Clubs of QLD (QLD) Group 7
29-Jul-12 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 3
28-Jul-12 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 4
28-Jul-12 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
29-Apr-12 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
28-Apr-12 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
22-Apr-12 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
21-Apr-12 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
20-Apr-12 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
31-Mar-12 Welsh Corgi club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
10-Mar-12 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Group 3, 5, 7
18-Feb-12 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Group 4, 7