Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-Apr-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   (Total Entry : 686)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Chismene Dance Inya Pants (Mrs C Van Beek)
Baby in Show: Lowchen
Lowenhart Beg BorrowOrSteal (L & C Horne)
Minor in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Im The Only One (R J & R J Wallis)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Heaven can Wait (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)
Aust Bred in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublgum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 124)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Cassius Clay V Tani Kazari (Imp) (Ven Grasso)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Lowenhart Beg BorrowOrSteal (L & C Horne)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Cointreau On Ice (M R & L C Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cassius Clay V Tani Kazari (Imp) (Ven Grasso)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Oronsay Time Of My Life (D & V Wyness)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jehannah Practical Magic (D & V Wyness)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Glory Box (P Saunders / P Trapp)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman, Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Raweke Kostbarr Dior (Miss Lysanda Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Zena Moonstruk (Diana Norman, Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: McSanta Dress You Up (Susan and Michael Cronshaw)
Minor of Breed: Winterspell Venus (D & S Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Winterspell Zeus (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara China Display (Jill Marks)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Spellbound (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhart Beg BorrowOrSteal (L & C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (B Beeves)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mondelise Roberto Bolle (Carmel Dowley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mychrysalis Here Comes Lucy (C J Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elenbah Night Wings (Karen McAllister)
Minor of Breed: Karmac Easy Does It (Karen McAllister)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (Miss A L Moore)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Fa Mulan (B J & N J Houldsworth)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myikyi Sonata (Kylie & Nigel Gaudron)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Cointreau On Ice (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Clinton Hoeben (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Chismene Dance Inya Pants (Mrs C Van Beek)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes Got Style (Charlotte Kellie)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Anitefire Honey Honey (Mrs C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Dance Inya Pants (Mrs C Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Aponi Illusion (AI) (Mrs Dhana Peyroux)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Witchend Wee Pharcyde (Miss C Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Odessa Moon (Mrs S Roberts)
Aust Bred of Breed: Witchend Wee Obsidian Flo (Miss C Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Lara (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds If I Aint Got U (J/ N & M Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shado-lans Secret Identity (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Passion for Fashion (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes Got Style (Charlotte Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lachcon Ssssssmokin (R & J Haley)
Baby of Breed: Magicmine Irish Whiskey (J Jackson & C Koeford)
Puppy of Breed: Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Steel N Hearts (D & M Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Siah Sunshine (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
Baby of Breed: Waratah Finding Oz (Adrian Adams)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tedamini Just Like A Jem (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Uptown Girl (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Guwali Lost In Time (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere What Ever It Takes (Mrs J Robb & Mrs J Burbidge)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Sno Idea (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior of Breed: Ravensnite Passing The Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Jolene Jooleen (Ruth Best & Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Because The Night (Miss W Fox/Miss J Birt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mythril Over The Garden Wall (AI) (Miss W Fox/Miss J Birt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Ciganyoz Shutup N Dance Withme (AI) (Mrs A Page)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward & Jacque Pollitt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cueunaich Missouri (C & A Pearen)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guwali Lost In Time (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Uptown Girl (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox & Mrs Amy Page)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Elyan (AI) (B & B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD) (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Im The Only One (R J & R J Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Kyxen Sparkling Moscato (Aleisha Senior)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bayan Norse Saga (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (S Adsett and C Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grantulla Taziri (C Parratt)

Basenji
Res Dog CC: Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (Mrs C Benson)

Beagle
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg All in the Name (J & L Osmotherly / J & R Cook)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Screen Legend (Miss L J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torulla Southern Dixie Charm (Mrs Lucy Olszowy)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meldham Dancing In The Dark (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Parisienne (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Daxhaus Made In The Shade (Deborah Daly)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Gran Turismo (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Smokey Topaz (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Marcasite (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrewyre Sent By An Angel (M Davidson & L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Kites Pride (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (M A Davidson & L M Dunn & C Speed)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dachdotcom Wired Not Wifi (AI) (L Woods / J & T McDonald)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kyxen Sparkling Moscato (Aleisha Senior)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Im The Only One (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riginal Turn The Page ET (Rachel Charters & Dale Blinco)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Magical Power (Denise Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Taiping Watch Me Mei Mei (Wendy Lam)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jennifer Baker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Senturian Sing The Blues (Miss Chelsea Brown)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Short Fuse (Waykrest Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Pollywaffle (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Senturian Sing The Blues (Miss Chelsea Brown)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Kerri Lougheed)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MIrribandi Rebellion HT (K Winton & H Cremona)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Shampagne On Ice (AI) HT (Kathryn Winton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella HT (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace With Atouch Of Magic (Peter & Cheryl Brauers)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarush Sir Galahad (S Heath)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bawntawn A Dash Of Flash (Peter & Cheryl Brauers)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Kriterion (Peter & Cheryl Brauers)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Kelsdon Miss Maggie (Royalborda Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alistone Catch The Lightening (Nerina Rizzo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (Cecilie Kemp)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Fudge Im Black (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITA) (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Itzony Destiny (Karham German Shepherds)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Wait Your Turn (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cossavane Touch Of Magic HIT (Nicole Hammond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Baby of Breed: Hairbear Hot Property (Maria Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Puppy of Breed: Maliddie Wizard Of Merlot (Helen Gordan)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn Was Expecting a Witch at Ebondobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Your TheGirl On Fire (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb & Denise Klaaysen)
Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Hakuna Matata Shupavu (Narelle Adams)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaisho Quest For Glory (B & S Abraham / C & M Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Ice Age Winds (S Presland)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Annakpok Hakuna Matata Shupavu (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy/ A Hobday)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kellynda Addicted To Lust (AI) (Ms Janet Mahoney)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dukory Mello Yello (C M Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dukory Maleficent (Miss T A McDougall)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derringer Gypsy Lady (Imp NZ) (R Harnell & L Fabian)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Was Expecting a Witch at Ebondobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Korey (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordogue Burning Ember (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mondallin Your TheGirl On Fire (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb & Denise Klaaysen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorden Cactus Candy (Morna Wright)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Klabauter Stunning Stryker (AI) (Mrs Julia Roso / Ms Juliet Bosel)

Schnauzer (Giant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun Jr Ch & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Babetal Wizard Of The Night (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Babetal Castanet (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg)
Res Dog CC: Babetal Black Jett (T E & C R Lindenberg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Babetal Black Jade (T E & C R Lindenberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lympne Iolanthia (Allan Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Alamoana Enchantress (Ritter/Westren)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Shilan Follow Your Destiny To Tzutique (Imp NZ) (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Heaven can Wait (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublgum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublgum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkon Hot Chilli Chocolate (L Y Carpenter)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (Imp NZ) (J & T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Heaven can Wait (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Dalillu Black Magic Woman (Karen Maker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shaunuff Banjo Player (Jacqui Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shaunuff Livin La Vida Loca (Bill Smith & Vicki Shaw)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avenir Tall Poppy (Mrs A Watson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Mulgadane Lyka Tora (A & S Bruce)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (L Cassidy / B Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Just About Me (B G & P M Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer This Is It (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alamoana Enchantress (Ritter/Westren)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordershow Starborn in Silver (C A Collin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Raising the Question (Mrs J Craig)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Coffee and Jazz (Mrs C A Collin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Mrs L Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih So What If I'm Black N White (M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shilan Follow Your Destiny To Tzutique (Imp NZ) (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)