Old English Sheepdog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Old English Sheepdog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

24-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr D Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr J Rosa (Puerto Rico)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay & J Hiddlestone)


19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

Baby in Group: Whitefall Scottish Soldier (A & C Finlay)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Scottish Soldier (A & C Finlay)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Max Martin (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)



18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Baby in Group: Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)


12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Runner Up in Show: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Hockey (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (NEUTERED ONLY SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


10-Jan-2020 (Friday)

South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Puppy in Group: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay & J Hiddlestone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay & J Hiddlestone)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


4-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley L Bateup (VIC)

Junior in Group: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)



3-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr A Gong (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ottaba Allewe Need Is Love (Ms T Robert)


30-Dec-2019 (Monday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ottaba Allewe Need Is Love (Ms T Robert)


29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ottaba Allewe Need Is Love (Ms T Robert)


28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)


27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

All Breeds Show (run by Toy Poodle Society of Vic) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (moved from 28th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

Runner Up in Show: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ottaba Allewe Need Is Love (Ms T Robert)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)


22-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Woolebull Vinyard Chilling (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit RN (P L & D S Hincks)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (NEUTERED ONLY SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Dogs NSW Southern Region RFS Charity Show (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


21-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Box Hill Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)


20-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (NEUTERED ONLY SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


15-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Turner (VIC)

Junior in Group: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


13-Dec-2019 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


8-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


6-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr A Castellis-Lladosa (Spain)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Puppy of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Old English Sheepdog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms J Mckenzie (South Africa)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Minor in Show: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Puppy in Show: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)
Junior in Show: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tibetoes Hashtag You Da Bomb (Pamela Ellis)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr J Wauben (Netherlands)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Royal Reminiscence (P L & D S Hincks)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Puppy of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Old English Sheepdog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

Runner Up in Show: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Minor in Show: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Puppy in Show: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)
Junior in Show: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms F Smith (Argentina)

Puppy in Group: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit RN (P L & D S Hincks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit RN (P L & D S Hincks)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Puppy of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


24-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


23-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tibetoes Hashtag You Da Bomb (Pamela Ellis)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tibetoes Hashtag You Da Bomb (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


North East Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Dogs QLD Bush Fire Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jennifer Baker (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Puppy in Group: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ottaba Allewe Need Is Love (Ms T Robert)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Ewe Mustbe Joeking (Lesley-ann Lattimer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)


22-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)


The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Karenne Harris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Woolebull Vinyard Chilling (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


16-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)   Group Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Working Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shane Tonkin (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)


Working Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : N Chin (Singapore)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)   Group Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)

Runner Up in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Roberto Caputi (Ecuador)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ottaba Allewe Need Is Love (Ms T Robert)


4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Andersson (Sweden)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Karen McDevitt (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Ewe Mustbe Joeking (Lesley-ann Lattimer)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)


Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr William Crozier (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Ewe Mustbe Joeking (Lesley-ann Lattimer)


Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)


1-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Tweed River Ag Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)