Old English Sheepdog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Old English Sheepdog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Sep-2020 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of WA (Inc) (Show 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
Puppy of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F M Lacey)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Woolebull Under The Radar (Fiona Lacey)


Working Dog Club of WA (Inc) (Show 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Ashlea Stanton (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Woolebull Under The Radar (Fiona Lacey)
Puppy of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F M Lacey)


6-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
Res Bitch CC: Woolebull Under The Radar (Fiona Lacey)
Puppy of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F M Lacey)



29-Aug-2020 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Stevenson (TAS)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


15-Aug-2020 (Saturday)

Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)


Conformation Judges Committee (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)
Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)


2-Aug-2020 (Sunday)

Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Belinda West (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)


Conformation Judges Committee (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)


19-Jul-2020 (Sunday)

Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)


Conformation Judges Committee (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)

Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)