Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

Please visit the Dogs Australia site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

12-Jul-24
Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #477) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-May-24
Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
4-May-24
Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
4-May-24
Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2
17-Feb-24 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
21-Jan-24 Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZ) Group 6
21-Jan-24 Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
20-Jan-24 Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 2, 4
20-Jan-24 Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 5
26-Nov-23 Gympie and District Kennel CLub (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Nov-23 Gympie and District Kennel CLub (QLD) Group 2, 3
1-Sep-23 Royal Canin International Spring Fair (Neuter Show) (NSW) Group 3
25-Jun-23 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
24-Jun-23 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 4
24-Jun-23 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 5
12-Jun-23 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM show) (ACT) Group 7
12-Jun-23 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM - HOUND Group Show) (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
11-Jun-23 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM show) (ACT) Group 6
11-Jun-23 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM - GUNDOGS Group Show) (ACT) Group 3 & General Specials
10-Jun-23 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM show) (ACT) Group 2 & General Specials
10-Jun-23 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM - TOY Group Show) (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
13-May-23 Royal NSW Canine Council Ltd Coronation Show (Show 1) (NSW) General Specials
23-Apr-23 Junior Kennel Club of QLD (QLD) Group 6
22-Apr-23 Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 3
5-Feb-23 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 6
4-Feb-23 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 1
3-Feb-23 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
14-Jan-23 Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS) Group 1, 5
14-Jan-23 Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
7-Jan-23 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
3-Jan-23 Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC) Group 3
2-Jan-23 Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC) Group 5
1-Jan-23 Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
22-Oct-22 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) General Specials
25-Sep-22 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
16-Jul-22 Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
29-Feb-20 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4
29-Feb-20 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
8-Dec-19 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 1
12-Oct-19 Miniature Pinscher Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
28-Sep-19 Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
23-Jun-19 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
18-Nov-18 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 7
4-Nov-18 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
3-Nov-18 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
3-Nov-18 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
14-Oct-18 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
17-Feb-18 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 3
3-Dec-17 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 6
1-Oct-17 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
17-Sep-17 Schipperke Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
16-Jul-17 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 6
25-Jun-17 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 7
24-Jun-17 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
7-May-17 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
6-May-17 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3
30-Apr-17 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
12-Mar-17 Central Districts Working Dog Assn (AM Show) (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
11-Mar-17 Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1 - Bruce Blue Memorial) (NZ) Group 1, 4
11-Mar-17 Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZ) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
21-Jan-17 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) General Specials
9-Oct-16 Spitz Breeds Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
8-Oct-16 Flat Face Toy Dog & Tibetan Spaniel Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
10-Jul-16 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
12-Mar-16 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) General Specials
13-Feb-16 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
16-Jan-16 Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
7-Nov-15 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
7-Nov-15 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
9-Aug-15 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
19-Jul-15 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
18-Jul-15 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7
31-May-15 Cattle, Kelpie, Border Collie & German Shepherd Dog Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
14-Dec-14 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
7-Sep-14 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5
6-Sep-14 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 6, 7
5-Jul-14 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Red Show) (NSW) Group 6
22-Jun-14 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
30-Nov-13 Hills District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
9-Nov-13 Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
20-Oct-13 Ruahine Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
19-Oct-13 Ruahine Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2
21-Apr-13 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
20-Apr-13 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
24-Nov-12 The Canine Exhibition Show (TAS) Group 1
14-Oct-12 Ruahine Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
13-Oct-12 Ruahine Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3
1-Jul-12 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
30-Jun-12 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
22-Jun-12 Rosewood A & H Association (QLD) Group 4, 6
11-Jun-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
10-Jun-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 4
9-Jun-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3
28-Apr-12 Fairfield & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
15-Apr-12 Spitz Dog Club of WA (WA) General Specials
28-Jan-12 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
27-Jan-12 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1