Gosford City Canine Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Dec-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   (Total Entry : 467)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kangala Teen Idol (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Intermediate in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Kyryndaley Black Beauty (Mrs C Hunt)
Runner Up in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Teen Idol (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana She Wears It Well (J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ceellen Fire Fly (L Hennessy & W Goodall)
Baby of Breed: Koairley Lord Dragon Fly (Ms W / Miss A & Miss R Goodall)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Wings Of An Angel (A Mudd & R Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaufox M Du Vallon (Jane Wistuba)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Secret Agent (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Heart and Desire (E G & P J Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kyryndaley Black Beauty (Mrs C Hunt)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Soltaysha Shadow Walker (Mrs J Jones)
Baby of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Angelus (Mrs J Jones)
Open of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Kangala Teen Idol (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (Sheree S Linek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) (T Talbot)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Baby of Breed: Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
Open of Breed: Pradakka Dark Elegance (AI) (T Talbot & J Kostava)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Blue Times Two (Sharon Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bullwhip Amity Affliction (Natalie Southam)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Bullytiger Little Zeus (Natalie Southam)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkrai Vermax (Mr J Powell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RN ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Famous Last Words (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukedom Pocketful Of Mischief (AI) (Greydove Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Mulcahy (Ireland) (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Against All Odds (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZL) (Laraine Wasson)
Junior of Breed: Lemaison Summer Rose (L Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (N Gilfillan & R Gersbach)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowender Careless Whisper (Paul F P Bevins)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Keeva (AI) (S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Zurk Edward (L R Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Sydney (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Matlint United For Matt (Louise Thomas-van der Weide)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Wulfgar Julia Roberts (S Gendle)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Going For Gold (AI) (Mrs Monica Vaughan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darksupreme Infamous Zi (R Campbell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bentara Imperial Royale at Belaia (AI) (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wulfgar Julia Roberts (S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Galen Erso (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Fifty Shades Of Grey (V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar High Society (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Hullabullula Lady Emelyn (AI) (A MacKinlay)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zareba Rumble In The Jungle (Mrs G Moxey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zareba Uptown Funk (Norquay & Corbett)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hullabullula Lady Emelyn (AI) (A MacKinlay)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar High Society (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schau Hell Yeah (B J Biggs)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lavandera Tiger Lilly (B J Biggs)
Minor of Breed: Schau Blu Ice (BJ BIGGS)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)