German Pinscher Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Pinscher (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Minor in Show: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
Minor in Group: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)



19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Charters Towers Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Minor in Group: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Minor in Group: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Minor in Group: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)


16-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
Puppy in Group: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Tully Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Minor in Group: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Mrs N White & Mrs A Machan)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)


Tully Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)

Minor in Group: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)



11-May-2018 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)


7-May-2018 (Monday)

Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Minor in Group: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)


Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Mrs S Dunn)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Mrs S Dunn)


Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Minor in Group: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mr A Hsieh (Taiwan)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Mrs N White & Mrs A Machan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Mrs N White & Mrs A Machan)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)


Hunter Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Mrs S Dunn)


Hunter Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Minor in Group: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Mrs S Dunn)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Mrs S Dunn)


Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Minor in Group: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

Minor in Group: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 3) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Minor in Group: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 3) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Minor in Group: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Minor in Group: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Mrs S Dunn)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Mrs S Dunn)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Susie Baird (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Minor in Group: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Mareeba & District Kennel Club - Show 1 (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Minor in Group: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club - Show 2 (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Minor in Group: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Mrs N White & Mrs A Machan)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Mrs N White & Mrs A Machan)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Mrs S Dunn)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Leanne Vowles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Mrs S Dunn)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Melka Atlas at Masterkarn (Imp NZ) (Masterkarn kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Kulta Aarre (S Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Melka Atlas at Masterkarn (Imp NZ) (Masterkarn kennels)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Kulta Aarre (S Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr R Otalora (Columbia)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Melka Atlas at Masterkarn (Imp NZ) (Masterkarn kennels)
Baby in Group: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Kulta Aarre (S Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Melka Atlas at Masterkarn (Imp NZ) (Masterkarn kennels)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Melka Atlas at Masterkarn (Imp NZ) (Masterkarn kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Kulta Aarre (S Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Melka Atlas at Masterkarn (Imp NZ) (Masterkarn kennels)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)   Group Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Melka Atlas at Masterkarn (Imp NZ) (Masterkarn kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Kulta Aarre (S Dunn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Melka Atlas at Masterkarn (Imp NZ) (Masterkarn kennels)


Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)
Baby of Breed: Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)
Baby of Breed: Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)   Group Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Melka Atlas at Masterkarn (Imp NZ) (Masterkarn kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Kulta Aarre (S Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Melka Atlas at Masterkarn (Imp NZ) (Masterkarn kennels)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)


18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Pakenham A & H Society (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms L Russell (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)
Baby of Breed: Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)
Baby of Breed: Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)


Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Baby in Group: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Leanne Vowles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)


12-Mar-2018 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Les Greenall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Baby in Group: Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Leanne Vowles)
Baby of Breed: Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Puppy of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)


Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)


10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Mrs S Dunn)


Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)


9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)


4-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)