Judge Profile

Judge Name : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

27-Oct-19
Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
27-Oct-19
Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
28-Sep-19
Temora Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
8-Sep-19
Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
7-Sep-19
Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
7-Sep-19
Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
6-Sep-19
Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 7
6-Sep-19
Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 6
23-Jun-19 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
22-Jun-19 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
22-Jun-19 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
9-Jun-19 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW) Group 3, 5
9-Jun-19 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (NSW) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
8-Jun-19 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6
18-May-19 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 6
12-May-19 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
14-Apr-19 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
13-Apr-19 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4, 7
23-Mar-19 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
6-May-18 Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2
5-May-18 Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 5
5-May-18 Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
29-Apr-18 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7
29-Apr-18 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 3) (QLD) Group 2, 6
28-Apr-18 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
23-Dec-17 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
29-Oct-17 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6
28-Oct-17 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 7
27-Oct-17 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
9-Oct-17 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2, 3
9-Oct-17 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
17-Sep-17 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7
16-Sep-17 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
15-Sep-17 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2, 6
27-Aug-17 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6
26-Aug-17 Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
18-Jun-17 Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
18-Jun-17 Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 6, 7
28-May-17 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
27-May-17 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
27-May-17 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
20-May-17 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
18-Feb-17 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
18-Dec-16 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 5
17-Dec-16 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
29-Oct-16 Ulverstone Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
29-Oct-16 Ulverstone Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 3, 7
19-Oct-16 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
10-Sep-16 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
19-Jun-16 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
20-Feb-16 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
20-Feb-16 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
19-Feb-16 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
28-Dec-15 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
21-Oct-15 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2, 6 & General Specials
4-Oct-15 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
3-Oct-15 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6
15-Sep-15 Cowra Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6
6-Sep-15 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
5-Sep-15 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
5-Sep-15 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 3
4-Sep-15 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
9-Aug-15 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
8-Aug-15 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
9-May-15 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6
22-Feb-15 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
25-Jan-15 Bungendore P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 6
24-Jan-15 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
23-Jan-15 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
30-Nov-14 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 2, 6
29-Nov-14 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
12-Oct-14 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
6-Sep-14 Manildra P & A Association Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
5-Sep-14 Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
25-May-14 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 6
24-May-14 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
23-May-14 Maryborough & Hervey Bay Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 5
4-May-14 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
3-May-14 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 6
19-Apr-14 North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 6
18-Apr-14 North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 4
30-Mar-14 Canine Stewards Assn / C & SSC of WA Inc (Show 4) (WA) Group 7
29-Mar-14 Canine Stewards Assn / C & SSC of WA Inc (Show 2) (WA) Group 5 & General Specials
29-Mar-14 Canine Stewards Assn / C & SSC of WA Inc (Show 3) (WA) Group 1
28-Mar-14 Canine Stewards Assn / C & SSC of WA Inc (Show 1) (WA) Group 6
10-Nov-13 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 5
9-Nov-13 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 1, 6
9-Nov-13 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 2, 3, 7 & General Specials
3-Nov-13 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
2-Nov-13 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
1-Nov-13 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7
20-Oct-13 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
25-Aug-13 Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
24-Aug-13 Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 7
21-Jul-13 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
20-Jul-13 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
19-Jul-13 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
28-Jan-13 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
27-Jan-13 Western Tiers Kennels Club (TAS) Group 1, 3
26-Jan-13 Western Tiers Kennel Club (Australia Day Show) (TAS) Group 2, 2, 6, 6
20-Jan-13 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 7
19-Jan-13 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
9-Dec-12 Combined CCC Clubs Of QLD (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
8-Dec-12 Combined CCC Clubs of QLD (QLD) Group 4
28-Oct-12 Cobram Agricultural Society (VIC) Group 1
27-Oct-12 Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 5
20-Oct-12 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
19-Oct-12 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
8-Oct-12 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
22-Sep-12 Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW) Group 1, 6
11-Sep-12 Cowra Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
21-Jul-12 Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, General Specials