Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-May-2023 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   (Total Entry : 342)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K & M L Rochester)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Kassius Klay (AI) (Marlow Magnayon/ Sandy Reeve & Tina Clift)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Bobby Dazzler (Glen Vernon)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
Aust Bred in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Deerhound
Neut Ch Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Watch This Space (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Warrukadli Thunderstruck (Prof W & K Ballard)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Kerry Blue Terrier
Ariahgrove Celtic Revival (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K & M L Rochester)
Runner Up in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Blr Ch Blr Jch Jap Ch Laiton Solar City (Imp JPN) (Dr Kevin Cheng)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Kassius Klay (AI) (Marlow Magnayon/ Sandy Reeve & Tina Clift)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Nevafollo Fizzing Whizzbees (Ms J Mathieson & Ms A Barber)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Femme Fatale (S & K Axiak)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Allmighty Bruce (Mrs T L & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandccamo Champagne Supernova (Belinda Wright & Philippa Micklem)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Femme Fatale (S & K Axiak)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nevafollo Fizzing Whizzbees (Ms J Mathieson & Ms A Barber)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas De Nimsey (Ms J Mathieson & Mrs M Parker-Brien)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Kassius Klay (AI) (Marlow Magnayon/ Sandy Reeve & Tina Clift)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marsward Mae HiíN Seren (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues & M Tuesley)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K & M L Rochester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Pomfire Genie Ina Bottle (R Dodds)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Pomfire Here Comes The Son (R Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Ready To Assemble (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Blr Ch Blr Jch Jap Ch Laiton Solar City (Imp JPN) (Dr Kevin Cheng)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Gaelgorm Fifty Shades (Imp IRE) (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Kreelapark First Edition (T Morrison)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bluereaper Mexican Mafia (Shawn Hargraves)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang I'll Be Damned (AI) (Robbie & Yvonne Orr)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Demala Voight (Miss D MacFadyen)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluereaper Mexican Mafia (Shawn Hargraves)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv I Put A Spell On U (Audra Hargraves)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ariahgrove Reach For The Stars (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dk /Rom /Alb & Int Ch Kajsenborg's Cardi B (imp Den) (Kimberly Azzopardi & Keith Robinson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gaelgorm Fifty Shades (Imp IRE) (Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ariahgrove Celtic Revival (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staffstruck fire storm (Anette Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang I'll Be Damned (AI) (Robbie & Yvonne Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moranstaff Supergirl (Miss Anette Johansen)
Baby of Breed: Stafforce Phunk you up (Kim Sammut)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eltaj Sun in the Sky (T Morrison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kreelapark First Edition (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Demala Spitting Chips (D MacFadgen & B Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Up in Lights (T Morrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Demala Voight (Miss D MacFadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Solar Navigator (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Bobby Dazzler (Glen Vernon)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Sunny Side Up (AI) (Vernon / O'Connor)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Chocorain (AI) (V A Dodge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonningdale Four Wheel Drive (V Pento)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Cold Hard Cash (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Bitcoin Millionaire (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Pocket Change (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Solar Navigator (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cals My Fair Lady (Mr A Kain)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Bobby Dazzler (Glen Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Chocorain (AI) (V A Dodge)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Sunny Side Up (AI) (Vernon / O'Connor)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robwyn Just A Dream (Imp NZ) (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Watch This Space (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carla Parr (NSW) (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
Baby in Group: Deerhound
Lainnir Vivianite (Sandra Waugh)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Sway My Way (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Neut Ch Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlou The Boy From The Bush (Laraine Wasson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shamrocks Showtime For Zuridachs (Imp NZ) (Joann Linton)
Minor of Breed: Dachchimac Ariels Quest (Nicole Linton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Skylah (Nerida Gilfillan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Bobin Sweet Nellie (Nerida Gilfillan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kleindraht Koz Ima Drop Bear (M Howarth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tetswana (M Howarth)

Deerhound
Baby of Breed: Lainnir Vivianite (Sandra Waugh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kysaridge Aurum Ector (AI) (J Ward / H Mosslar)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Sway My Way (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Warrukadli Thunderstruck (Prof W & K Ballard)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Tullaview True Calling (AI) (Mr S Hayne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Minor of Breed: Warrukadli Thunderstruck (Prof W & K Ballard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntarush Bibby Harbour (Mrs J Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Hearts Point (Mrs J Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton / Dr B Tillman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Teangibelge Nellie (AI) (Miss A Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Ophelia (AI) (T Harber/C&J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tullaview True Calling (AI) (Mr S Hayne)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Just for Kicks (V & D Morris)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Kickin With The Stars (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Aamurusko Aladdin of Agrabah (AI) (Caroline Anderson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brashawin Hell Hath No Fury (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler / Mrs S & Mr R Madsen)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Poker Vom Wilden Weston (Imp SWE) (Pat Henrickson)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Choc Cherry Ripe at Newf (Robyn Nagle)
Puppy in Group: Mastiff
Aust Ch Mastdoch Shake Your Sass (Anne-Maree Docherty)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Cover Me In Sunshine (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Black Suede (Mr S & Mrs S Norman)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redsomore Jessie's Girl (Doug Burt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas I Aint A Myth (C&V Pento)
Junior of Breed: Redtabu de ripple effect (AI) (Doug Burt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter SWN (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Mastiff
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Cheyenne (Karen Docherty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Shake Your Sass (Anne-Maree Docherty)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Choc Cherry Ripe at Newf (Robyn Nagle)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Essence (C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Summer Blitz (Amanda Taylor)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poker Vom Wilden Weston (Imp SWE) (Pat Henrickson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Turn Back Time (D Lawson & L Krzimien)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Hodu Ladonai KiTov (Dr M Plan)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Unchained Melody (Veeni Craig)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Sandycreek Causin a Storm (Karen Allcorn)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)
Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crowne Wish Upon A Star (Mrs S Bailey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio On The Double (Mrs S Gibbons)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonlakes Queen of the Gambit (Ms Tracy Klaack)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kamea Make Your Move (S Lovett-Laverty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Krystaway Going On Safari RN CCD TK.S (S Schrumpf)
Baby of Breed: Kamea Speak OvTh Devil (S Lovett-Laverty)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kamea Spill The Beanz (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sandycreek Rumour Has It (Karen Allcorn)
Baby of Breed: Sandycreek Causin a Storm (Karen Allcorn)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale From Russia with Love (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Its A Kind of Magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Black Diamond (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Funtosy Showcasing A Secret (Ms E Case & Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bonoks Etual V Envy Laahtoy (Imp Rus) (Lisa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spirit Catcher (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Sparks R Flying (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Erintoi Katcha Dream (Mrs C Rouland)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Whiskeria Rompope (R MacKay & J Dinis)