Bedlington Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bedlington Terrier (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Bitch CC: Fioralainn Russian Skye (Arielle Franco)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Minor in Group: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Minor in Group: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vuedelac Lyrical Lass (AI) (Amanda Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Rhapsody (Amanda Fox)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Fiona Ward (VIC)

Minor in Show: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)



3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Junior in Group: Fioralainn Russian Skye (Arielle Franco)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Skye (Arielle Franco)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC: Fioralainn Russian Skye (Arielle Franco)


27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Bitch CC: Fioralainn Russian Skye (Arielle Franco)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)

Minor in Group: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


20-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Piperdene Purple Rain (Piperdene Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piperdene Purple Rain (Piperdene Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Rhapsody (Amanda Fox)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vuedelac Lyrical Lass (AI) (Amanda Fox)


The Sporting Terrier Club of Tasmania (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vuedelac Lyrical Lass (AI) (Amanda Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Rhapsody (Amanda Fox)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)



13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Rhapsody (Amanda Fox)


Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Rhapsody (Amanda Fox)



South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)


12-Jan-18 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC: Fioralainn Russian Skye (Arielle Franco)


7-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Skye (Arielle Franco)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

31-Dec-17 (Sunday)


29-Dec-17 (Friday)