Bedlington Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bedlington Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Minor in Group: Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Open in Group: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Minor in Group: Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)



21-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Minor in Group: Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)


3-Sep-2018 (Monday)

2018 Royal Adelaide Show (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)


2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr P John (IND)   Group Specials : Mr D Cuyper (Belgium)

Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


25-Aug-2018 (Saturday)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 424) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 425) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 426) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)



24-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)



18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vuedelac The Cossak (Ms Amanda Fox)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)


Canine Expo (Show 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Minor in Group: Chismene Not Blu For U (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chismene Not Blu For U (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)


Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chismene Not Blu For U (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vuedelac The Cossak (Ms Amanda Fox)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Vuedelac Lyrical Lass (AI) (Amanda Fox)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vuedelac Lyrical Lass (AI) (Amanda Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vuedelac The Cossak (Ms Amanda Fox)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Rita Francis-Little (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)


Tennant Creek & District Show Society (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Tennant Creek & District Show Society (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piperdene Wild Card (Piperdene Kennels)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Piperdene Wild Card (Piperdene Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piperdene Wild Card (Piperdene Kennels)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #422) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #423) (NT)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #420) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #421) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)



6-Jul-2018 (Friday)


Central Australian Show Society Inc (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #419) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Terrier Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Antonio Dalle Piagge (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)


5-Jul-2018 (Thursday)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Vuedelac Lyrical Lass (AI) (Amanda Fox)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Vuedelac Lyrical Lass (AI) (Amanda Fox)
Baby in Group: Vuedelac The Cossak (Ms Amanda Fox)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vuedelac Lyrical Lass (AI) (Amanda Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Rhapsody (Amanda Fox)
Baby of Breed: Vuedelac The Cossak (Ms Amanda Fox)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)