Bedlington Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bedlington Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Baby in Show: Fioralainn Ruby Tuesday (Amanda Fox)
Baby in Group: Fioralainn Ruby Tuesday (Amanda Fox)
Baby of Breed: Fioralainn Ruby Tuesday (Amanda Fox)


19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Geraldton and District Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Chismene Icing On The Cake (Yvonne Hunt)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene We Will Rock You (Yvonne Hunt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Icing On The Cake (Yvonne Hunt)



18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Chismene Icing On The Cake (Yvonne Hunt)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene We Will Rock You (Yvonne Hunt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Icing On The Cake (Yvonne Hunt)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Chismene Icing On The Cake (Yvonne Hunt)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene We Will Rock You (Yvonne Hunt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Icing On The Cake (Yvonne Hunt)


17-May-2024 (Friday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: L'End Show My Star is Born (Imp) (Eileen Clarke)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Junior in Group: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)


5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Junior in Group: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)

Baby in Group: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Tamara Talbot (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - FCI CACIB Show (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mr T Aizawa (Japan)

Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - A2O Show (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

Baby in Show: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Baby in Group: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)


3-May-2024 (Friday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)

Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)



25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Breckland Hool Stop The Rain (G B & E Wells)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breckland Hool Stop The Rain (G B & E Wells)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Palaway Sea Dweller (Catherine Macken)


20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Bover (VIC)

Baby in Group: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Christina John (VIC)

Baby in Group: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)


14-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Vic Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Chris Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Baby in Group: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)


13-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

155th Royal Bathurst Show (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)


7-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)


6-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)


1-Apr-2024 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mr S Nichols (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)


31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)


30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)


29-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)


24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A2O Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Baby in Group: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)


Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)

Baby (Dog) of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)


23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Baby in Group: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Baby of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)


22-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Baby in Group: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)


17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Wingham Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)


Pakenham District A H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Barclay (VIC)

Baby in Group: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Baby of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)


11-Mar-2024 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Baby of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Baby in Group: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Baby of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)


9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)

Puppy in Group: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Anna Yang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)


8-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan)

Puppy in Group: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)


Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Lee (China)   Group Specials : Grace Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)


3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Milton Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Breckland Hool Stop The Rain (G B & E Wells)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breckland Hool Stop The Rain (G B & E Wells)


2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Nikki Zullo (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chismene Double Rainbow (Jacinta Van Beek)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breckland Hool Stop The Rain (G B & E Wells)