Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Jun-19
Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
27-Apr-19
All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
26-Apr-19
All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
25-Apr-19
All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Apr-19 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 7
24-Feb-19 Sofala & District Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
9-Feb-19 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 1) (TAS) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
9-Feb-19 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 2) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 7
20-Jan-19 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
31-Dec-18 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 2
30-Dec-18 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 3
29-Dec-18 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 6
28-Dec-18 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 5
27-Dec-18 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 4
9-Dec-18 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
9-Dec-18 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZ) Group 2
8-Dec-18 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 4
8-Dec-18 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 7
3-Nov-18 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
3-Nov-18 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
27-Oct-18 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
20-Oct-18 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
19-Oct-18 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5
14-Oct-18 Scottish Terrier Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
23-Sep-18 Lockhart A & P Society (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
26-Aug-18 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
5-May-18 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #414) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Apr-18 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6, 7
8-Apr-18 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 5
7-Apr-18 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2
7-Apr-18 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
18-Mar-18 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6
16-Mar-18 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
4-Mar-18 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
3-Mar-18 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4, 6, 7
10-Feb-18 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
16-Dec-17 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
10-Dec-17 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 3
29-Oct-17 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 7
28-Oct-17 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
27-Oct-17 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5
17-Sep-17 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
16-Sep-17 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 7
16-Sep-17 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3, 5
25-Jun-17 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
24-Jun-17 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6
23-Jun-17 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
4-Jun-17 Bowen Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 2
3-Jun-17 Bowen Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 7
3-Jun-17 Bowen Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 5
2-Jun-17 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
5-May-17 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) General Specials
1-Apr-17 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1
8-Jan-17 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
27-Dec-16 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 6
17-Dec-16 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Group 2
26-Nov-16 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-Nov-16 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
19-Nov-16 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
13-Nov-16 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 2
12-Nov-16 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
11-Nov-16 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
5-Nov-16 Cattle, Kelpie, Border Collie & German Shepherd Dog Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
16-Oct-16 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 2, 3, 6
15-Oct-16 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
3-Sep-16 Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
17-Aug-16 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Jul-16 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
23-Jul-16 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
10-Jul-16 Otago Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3, 4, 7
9-Jul-16 Otago Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
3-Jul-16 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show A) (NSW) Group 1
26-Jun-16 Townsville Kennel Association (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Jun-16 Townsville Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6
25-Jun-16 Townsville Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7
12-Jun-16 Shih Tzu Club of Victoria Inc (Show 1 - AM) (VIC) General Specials
4-Jun-16 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
4-Jun-16 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
3-Jun-16 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
4-Mar-16 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
21-Feb-16 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
27-Dec-15 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
8-Nov-15 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
7-Nov-15 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
1-Nov-15 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
31-Oct-15 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5
30-Aug-15 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
29-Aug-15 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3, 7
5-Jul-15 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) General Specials
31-May-15 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
16-May-15 Hills District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
9-May-15 Wellington Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6 & General Specials
12-Apr-15 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
11-Apr-15 Nanango AP & M Society (QLD) Group 2, 4
10-Apr-15 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5, 6
22-Mar-15 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3
21-Mar-15 Tumbarumba P A & H Society (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
8-Mar-15 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
21-Dec-14 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 1
15-Nov-14 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
14-Nov-14 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
17-Aug-14 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3, 4
16-Aug-14 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
22-Mar-14 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4, 7
16-Feb-14 Oberon Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
9-Feb-14 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 3
8-Feb-14 Henty Show Society (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Aug-13 Colomeke Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
3-Aug-13 Colomeke Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
6-Jul-13 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
16-Jun-13 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
15-Jun-13 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5, 6
31-Mar-13 CCC(Q) Durack Grounds Sub-Committee (QLD) Group 7
30-Mar-13 Junior Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
10-Mar-13 Wingham Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
3-Feb-13 NZKC Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 1) (NZ) Group 7
3-Feb-13 NZKC Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 2) (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
2-Feb-13 Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 2
2-Feb-13 Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 4
9-Sep-12 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) () Group 4, 7
1-Sep-12 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
8-Jul-12 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (307th Show) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Jun-12 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Group 6
20-May-12 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
19-May-12 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5
5-May-12 Dogs NSW Northern Region (NSW) Group 4, 6
4-May-12 Dogs NSW Northern Region (NSW) Group 5, 7
3-May-12 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
27-Apr-12 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
1-Apr-12 Australian Cattle Dog Society of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
18-Mar-12 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
17-Mar-12 Tunbarumba P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 6