Tallangatta Show Society (VIC)

Date of Show : 5-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   (Total Entry : 371)

Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aryed Suits Us (Mr A Reid)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
State Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Eliteview Dream To Achieve RN JD HT (Mr Dale Saultry)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Jazzuki Don't Talk Justkiss (Steven Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac To Mock A Killing Byrd (V R McLaughlin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tamara Robert)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Let It Reign On Me (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kqrac To Mock A Killing Byrd (V R McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kqrac An Illicit Affair (V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Seasidepak Tangerine Dream (T Stewart & G Ransom)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Iruka Fujin (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Tsuyoi Mono (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kimissa Causin Kaos (R & M Clancy)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chil Jr/ Chile & Aust Ch Chilestolz Special Delivery (Imp CHILE) (Mrs S E Scarcella)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sailoz Simply Irresistable (Rosemary Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Rock What Youve Got (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tamara Robert)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jazzuki Don't Talk Justkiss (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Icerainstafs Double Impact (Vanessa Torney)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Kylott Pleased To Meet You (K and S Boulter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
Minor of Breed: Icerainstafs Double Impact (Vanessa Torney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kylott Pleased To Meet You (K and S Boulter)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RN JD TD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Helybary Black Opium (Mr Ian Gillam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: HarddEnfysJetBlackAceOfSpades (Darlene Carlisle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rosherville Strike a Light (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova Bang Bang (Jenny Whitney)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosherville Strike a Light (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Rosherville Lett's Do It Again (AI) (Mrs L Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Home And Away (Mr M & Mrs F Park)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Junior of Breed: Kobidan This Fox Rocks (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
State Bred of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy of Breed: Bushgold Coastal Sunny Dayz (Pauline Rudd)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
Intermediate of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)
Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW) (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Lauradale Rockin Robin (Gail E Greer)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Anarion (Adam Druce)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Baby of Breed: Lauradale Rockin Robin (Gail E Greer)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Eliteview The Winner Takes All (Mr R Carlson)
Puppy in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Kiehtova Charlie’s Angel Charly (A & C Woollard / C Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Eliteview Dream To Achieve RN JD HT (Mr Dale Saultry)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Up To Mischiefz (Mrs K & S Boulter)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Rozate Genie in a bottle (Rozate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eliteview The Winner Takes All (Mr R Carlson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliteview Dream To Achieve RN JD HT (Mr Dale Saultry)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)
Baby of Breed: Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Noroom Nmdanzcard (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kiehtova Blackfoot Nuna (AI) (Adrian & Carole Woollard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kiehtova Blackfoot Yansa (AI) (Adrian & Carole Woollard)
Junior of Breed: Kiehtova Charlie’s Angel Charly (A & C Woollard / C Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beauideal With Compliments To Hartly (N Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Becassmic Amore For Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Puppy of Breed: Samiha Easylike Sunday Morning (S & G Chick)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Murphys Law JC (Olivia Hunnam)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Rimpelsilk Justyna (Cassandra Humphreys)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ruslana Jezabell (S Belousova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Murphys Law JC (Olivia Hunnam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Snerzok An Innocent Expression JC (Olivia Hunnam)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aryed Suits Us (Mr A Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu My Only Intentions (Belinda Heersema)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerden Blow A Kiss Fire A Gun (Janine Male)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Krystaway Splash Of Class TD (A & S Gallo / R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Dressed In Lace (Deb Brearley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu My Only Intentions (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aryed Suits Us (Mr A Reid)