Chihuahua (Long Coat) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chihuahua (Long Coat) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

3-May-2021 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

Junior in Group: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Sonny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)


Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)


WA Toy Dog Specialist Club Inc (Show 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)


WA Toy Dog Specialist Club Inc (Show 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Puppy in Show: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Sonny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Toy Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Kirgan-Khoury (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)


Toy Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)


Eidsvold Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Baby in Group: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Intermediate in Group: Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell & L Brooks)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell & L Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jaja Verona (Janelle Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)



1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)



Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Sonny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


South Burnett National (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Izzendy Portia (Megan Chappell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell & L Brooks)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)


26-Apr-2021 (Monday)

Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)


Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)


25-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Henderson (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Johgra Holy Toledo (J & M Grant)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Johgra Queen Of Everything (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)


All Dog Sports Spectacular Committee (Anzac Day Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell & L Brooks)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Carter (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caliya Flash Of Ash (Miss C Bull)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)


24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Sonny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)


Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caliya Flash Of Ash (Miss C Bull)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)


23-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best in Show 4th & Puppy in Show: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Sonny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)



18-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

4P'S All Toy Dog Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)


Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell & L Brooks)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caliya Flash Of Ash (Miss C Bull)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)


The WA Chihuahua Club Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)


Junior Kennel Club of QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Liza Cassidy (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

Baby in Group: Johgra Holy Toledo (J & M Grant)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Holy Toledo (J & M Grant)


Royal Agricultural Society QLD (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Piano Man (Megan Chappell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)


Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Sonny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Junior in Group: Caliya Flash Of Ash (Miss C Bull)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caliya Flash Of Ash (Miss C Bull)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)

Baby (Dog) of Breed: Staplechi Dick Dastardly (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Staplechi Penelope Pitstop (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Staplechi Dick Dastardly (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Staplechi Penelope Pitstop (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)


16-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caliya Flash Of Ash (Miss C Bull)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)


11-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare To Dazzle (Miss V Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)


10-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Goombungee-Haden A H & P Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Izzendy Portia (Megan Chappell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Piano Man (Megan Chappell)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)


9-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Izzendy Portia (Megan Chappell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
State Bred of Breed: Supakadu Magic Marvin (Mrs C A Anderson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)


5-Apr-2021 (Monday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Baby of Breed: Staplechi Dick Dastardly (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Staplechi Penelope Pitstop (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)


4-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
Baby of Breed: Staplechi Dick Dastardly (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Staplechi Penelope Pitstop (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)


Chihuahua Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Rolfe (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


3-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jessica M Brown (WA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Geez Shes A Spitfire (Rick Carter)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
Baby of Breed: Staplechi Penelope Pitstop (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Staplechi Dick Dastardly (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Baby in Group: Staplechi Penelope Pitstop (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Geez Shes A Spitfire (Rick Carter)
Baby of Breed: Staplechi Penelope Pitstop (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Staplechi Dick Dastardly (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Sandra Smid (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Trenwith (VIC)

BOB & Bitch CC: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Bitch CC: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)


Chihuahua Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Karyn Devereux (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare To Dazzle (Miss V Morse)
Puppy in Show: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Espero u know u love me (Paige Howes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare To Dazzle (Miss V Morse)
Res Dog CC: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Espero u know u love me (Paige Howes)


2-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Staplechi Penelope Pitstop (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Staplechi Dick Dastardly (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)


Central Queensland Toy Dog Club (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Baby in Group: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell & L Brooks)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)


28-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caliya Flash Of Ash (Miss C Bull)


Twilight Canine Country Club (Neuter Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)


27-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)


Goomeri Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
State Bred of Breed: Supakadu Magic Marvin (Mrs C A Anderson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


21-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pacorro Delta Force Yuki (John Paterson & Bill Horwell)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Geez Shes A Spitfire (Rick Carter)


Kerang & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)


Chihuahua Club of Victoria (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)


20-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pacorro Delta Force Yuki (John Paterson & Bill Horwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pacorro Delta Force Yuki (John Paterson & Bill Horwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torre Del Pilar Showcase (imp NLD) (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)


Cohuna A P & H Society (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)


19-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)


14-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chaniekan My Heart's On Fire (Melissa Sticklen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torre Del Pilar Showcase (imp NLD) (Melissa Sticklen)


Building & Amenities Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)


13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torre Del Pilar Showcase (imp NLD) (Melissa Sticklen)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)


Building & Amenities Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)


Proston Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


12-Mar-2021 (Friday)

New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torre Del Pilar Showcase (imp NLD) (Melissa Sticklen)


8-Mar-2021 (Monday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)


Bulla Amenities Covid Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)


7-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Espero u know u love me (Paige Howes)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Espero u know u love me (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Grandimage Summers Little Angel (Paige Howes)


6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)


Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Baby in Group: Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)
Baby of Breed: Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)


Toy Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Toy Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Summers Little Angel (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Espero u know u love me (Paige Howes)


5-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Summers Little Angel (Paige Howes)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Espero u know u love me (Paige Howes)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage go your own way (Paige Howes)


Tallangatta Show Society (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)


Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)


28-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Espero u know u love me (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Summers Little Angel (Paige Howes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)


Western Classic Working Party (Last Day of Summer Show 3) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)


27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

RNCAS Royal Canberra TOY Group Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

Dog CC & Open of Breed: Espero u know u love me (Paige Howes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Junior of Breed: Grandimage Summers Little Angel (Paige Howes)


Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)


Western Classic Working Party (February Fun Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)


Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torre Del Pilar Showcase (imp NLD) (Melissa Sticklen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)


26-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)


Western Classic Working Party (Summer Madness Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)


ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adrahil Geez Shes A Spitfire (Rick Carter)


21-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)


20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Chihuahua Club of QLD (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Show: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Show: Torre Del Pilar Showcase (imp NLD) (Melissa Sticklen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torre Del Pilar Showcase (imp NLD) (Melissa Sticklen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Ch Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Cheryl Anderson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Chihuahua Club of QLD (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Show: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Ch Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Cheryl Anderson)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Henderson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)


19-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)


14-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Utility Dog Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Baby of Breed: Vittorioso Brutus Maximus (Mr D Cappello)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)


13-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

Minor in Group: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (Blue Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Summers Little Angel (Paige Howes)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (White Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Summers Little Angel (Paige Howes)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage go your own way (Paige Howes)


7-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)