All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Runner Up in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Up to No Good (Azel Kennels)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Whiskey A Go Go (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Yaeko (Narelle Arbon)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Havanova Dancing In The Dark (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Playing With Fire (J Camac & N Gouzos)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor Thrill Ride (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Harry Potter (C Faint)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Veiled Obsession (C Faint)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Erik The Red (Christine Faint)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Beach Bunny (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Dancing In The Dark (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Havanova Echoes of Shartooz (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Havanova Arctic Prince (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Italian Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Yaeko (Narelle Arbon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Slamnjam High Society (Mrs Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Muzewa Abominable Snowman (D Ricketts)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Amstafomine Devil Wears Prada (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Joanne McLeod)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Manfreds Queen Of Queens (AI) (J Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Slamnjam High Society (Mrs Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Starmin Soul Reaver (Kerry Lymn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Baby of Breed: Lilbul Billy Button Wildflower (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dumbartons JV William Wallace (Jason Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dumbartons Shes An Uptown Girl (Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Muzewa Abominable Snowman (D Ricketts)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Up to No Good (Azel Kennels)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Laugharne Fancy Nancy (TJ Marschall and S Garrett)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Encore With Magicbrit (AI) (P Marsh and A Rogers)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Twnroyal Liza With A Z (A M Adamopoulos & E M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Up to No Good (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Brodruggan Babyface Of Waratah (A Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dawnus Gopher The Moon (Mrs M Rogers)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aceweis Simply Red At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis A Dash Of Red At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kirkdell Marys Girl (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero River Of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laugharne Fancy Nancy (TJ Marschall and S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Whiskey A Go Go (Nick Gouzos)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden A Bob Each Way (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Ziggy Stardust (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Suliman Celestial (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur A Gurlz Wurld (M Wickham & C Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden A Bob Each Way (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Madeintas Finn at Stardayne (AI) (Valerie Tapp)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boarbadger Whiskey A Go Go (Nick Gouzos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Stardayne Stuck On You (AI) (Valerie Tapp)
Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Moonshine (Nick Gouzos)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taraikha Yves Saint Croissant (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ricoshade The Equalizer (Georgina Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (Toni Gardiner)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (Toni Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Sunday (AI) (Karen Davis)
Baby of Breed: Thistledust Prince of Penzance (AI) (Karen Davis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (K Hansen)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Borderfire Midas Touch (Dr A Wong)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J & D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKN RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D / Ms T & Ms K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Let It Go FSS TKS SWN (Denise, Tania & Kimberly Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Nadah (AI) (PN Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vonpeta L Emm Aay Oh (PN Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Lets Flex (Mr B & Mrs S Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kyndom Read Me My Rights (B & S Lawrence)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zenbaxi The Lone Ranger (Kerry Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Jumping For Joy With Snodragon (AI) (Susan Caracoussis & Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (Ms M S Standley)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Beamzstar Lombardo (Vanessa Kmit, Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalaska Faith Trst Npixidst (Bordalaska Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beachlane Regalstar (V Brzezniak)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beachlane Dawnstorm Juda (V Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Dobrae Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Walamara On Velvet (Gill Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Angel (Deb Heinze)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Desyred Devils R Dreaming (Helen Praniess)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dobregal Ramblin Man (Tanya Schubert)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jewelwatch Sonic Voltage (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemais Exquisite Ebony (Darrell Sharman)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Articpride Work It Baby (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael and Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Lombardo (Vanessa Kmit, Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter King-Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Innocent As Sin (Lynette Niemann)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow NightmarezNmadness (Touchofchow)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ozstock Luna Tix (Ozstock Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (AI) (Eyvonne Piwen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Puppy of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow NightmarezNmadness (Touchofchow)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rynkls Not Just Ur Avg Bear (Arissara Pumpa)
Res Bitch CC: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Louis Vuitton (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Baby of Breed: Oddski Parfait Bouche (Mr Julian Oddi & Mr Luke Samytowski)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beautaureau Georgie Boy (Fiona Kearney)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Celestial Eclipse (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen Darkening In Vain (Cherie Terry)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Give A Little Whistle (AI) (Ms S Davies & Mrs T Dendy)

Keeshond
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Isakee The Mandalorian (C Spear and T Dendy)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Baby of Breed: Poshnoir A Leading Lady at Celtina (AI) (Jude Bolton & Josephine Turnley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Innocent As Sin (Lynette Niemann)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beadale Waltzing Matilda (Miss Charlotte Schiller and Mrs L Niemann)