Harrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Harrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eileen Moreland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)



14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

The Hound Club of SA (Inc) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alkihills Undercover Angel (Alison Boyce)
Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Yoshio Mori (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)



31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)