Harrier Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Harrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC) Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 4 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hillviewlodg Beretta at Holdematbay (Tabitha Parfitt)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Hillviewlodg Beretta at Holdematbay (Tabitha Parfitt)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Tapp (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Hillviewlodg Beretta at Holdematbay (Tabitha Parfitt)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hillviewlodg Denali (Karen Limburg)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Goodchild (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hillviewlodg Denali (Karen Limburg)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hillviewlodg Denali (Karen Limburg)
General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
Group 2nd: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 4 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Cranbourne Dog Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
Cranbourne Dog Club (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
7-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)