Harrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Harrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)


21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balihai Royal Whisper (AI) (T Dixon)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balihai Royal Whisper (AI) (T Dixon)



20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balihai Royal Whisper (AI) (T Dixon)



19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balihai Royal Whisper (AI) (T Dixon)



13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)