Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

7-Jul-19
Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5
6-Jul-19
Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
6-Jul-19
Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3, 6
2-Jun-19
Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
1-Jun-19
Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
31-May-19
Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5, 7
31-Mar-19 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
30-Mar-19 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4, 5
29-Mar-19 Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) General Specials
29-Mar-19 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3, 7
24-Mar-19 West Australian Kennel Club (WA) Group 1
22-Mar-19 West Australian Kennel Club (WA) Group 4
10-Mar-19 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
9-Mar-19 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
11-Feb-19 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
10-Feb-19 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
9-Feb-19 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
1-Dec-18 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
30-Nov-18 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
4-Nov-18 Mackay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5
3-Nov-18 Mackay Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 3, 6
3-Nov-18 Mackay Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
21-Oct-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
20-Oct-18 Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA) Group 5
20-Oct-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 2, 3
19-Oct-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 7
8-Oct-18 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
8-Oct-18 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
7-Oct-18 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7
16-Sep-18 NSW Southern Districts Country Border Collie Club (NSW) General Specials
25-Aug-18 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 426) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-Aug-18 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
19-Aug-18 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
18-Aug-18 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
29-Jul-18 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 3
28-Jul-18 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2
28-Jul-18 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 6
9-Jun-18 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
9-Jun-18 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
8-Jun-18 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7
2-Jun-18 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
6-May-18 Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
5-May-18 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
4-May-18 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 3, 5
22-Apr-18 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
21-Apr-18 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 6, 7
21-Apr-18 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4, 5
11-Mar-18 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6
10-Mar-18 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 2, 3
10-Mar-18 Atherton Tablelands Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
2-Dec-17 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
19-Nov-17 Garden State Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
19-Nov-17 Garden State Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
5-Nov-17 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 6
5-Nov-17 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (PM) (NSW) Group 7
4-Nov-17 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (AM) (NSW) Group 4
4-Nov-17 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 5
3-Nov-17 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 2
3-Nov-17 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (PM) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
22-Oct-17 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 3, 5
21-Oct-17 Longford Show Society Inc (TAS) Group 1, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Sep-17 Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
30-Jul-17 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 5 & General Specials
29-Jul-17 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7
23-Jul-17 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7 & General Specials
22-Jul-17 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 6
8-Jul-17 Junior Kennel Club Of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 2
17-Jun-17 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
27-May-17 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
7-May-17 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6, 7
6-May-17 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
11-Mar-17 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2, 4
19-Feb-17 Dogs Victoria (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
30-Oct-16 Clumber Spaniel League Victoria (AM) (VIC) General Specials
4-Sep-16 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
3-Sep-16 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
24-Jul-16 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 6
23-Jul-16 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 2
29-May-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
2-Jan-16 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 7
2-Jan-16 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 2, 4
27-Sep-15 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
27-Sep-15 Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
23-Aug-15 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3
22-Aug-15 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
28-Jun-15 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
27-Jun-15 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
20-Jun-15 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
7-Feb-15 T & G All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) Group 6
25-Jan-15 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1
24-Jan-15 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
5-Jul-14 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW) Group 3
31-May-14 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
17-May-14 Brookfield Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6
2-Mar-14 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 6
1-Mar-14 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3
1-Mar-14 Hawkes Bay Terrier Club (NZ) General Specials
28-Dec-13 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 1
27-Dec-13 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 2, 3
2-Oct-13 Horsham Agricultural Society (AM Show) (VIC) Group 1
2-Oct-13 Horsham Agricultural Society (PM Show) (VIC) Group 3
28-Jul-13 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
27-Jul-13 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
26-Jul-13 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
10-Mar-13 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
9-Mar-13 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3
9-Feb-13 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 6
27-Jan-13 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
26-Jan-13 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
28-Dec-12 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
13-Oct-12 British Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
7-Jul-12 Junior Kennel Club Of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 1
1-Jul-12 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 6
13-May-12 The Terrier Club of SA Inc (SA) General Specials
8-Apr-12 Canterbury Combined Terrier Club (NZ) General Specials
7-Apr-12 North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 6
6-Apr-12 North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1