Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 13-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Show: Border Collie
Merrinda Hot In The City (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Minor in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Intermediate in Show: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus On Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Hawkins (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Socialite (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor Socialite (M Morse & W Henderson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Cherish the Love (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Dragon Dancer ET JC (Dr Stella Heley & Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Stella Heley)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha I Am What I Am (Pia Kirke)
Baby of Breed: Rondaglen Parti All Night (R W & J A Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & J A Harrison)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Baby of Breed: Watermill Dreaming At Beauchiot (Jacinta M Baker)
Minor of Breed: Beauchiot Chelsea Dreams (Jacinta M Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Caemor Coloratura (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Christina John (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

Airedale Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ingalou Down to the Wire (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Terraozzi Ice Princess (Mrs Nicole Korczynski)

Border Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Wintrodan looks are decieving (T Emmerson)
Puppy of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kari Harding (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Azel Steal The Show (A McGivney-Harper)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: FirePlay Golddusted (N Schryver)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (N) (T) (TS) Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Terraway Fire And Reign (Michelle Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Triple Ch (T) (TS)/ Dual Gr (TS)/ Neut Ch Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Baby of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS)/ Dual Gr (TS)/ Neut Ch Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Isilwane Quatervois (AI) (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Kusini Voo Doo Vixen (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terraway Fire And Reign (Michelle Williams)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane The Easybeat JC (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Take The Money And Run (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hot In The City (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hot In The City (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Armahani Iolite Ilolas (T Gibson & J Lincoln)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayshell Touchee (Rhonda Snijders)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RE (L Brownhill)
Baby of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fax Rain Spirit (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Hero N His Own Heart CGC ET (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosamour Rise from the Ashes (D Emery)
Baby of Breed: Rosamour Grand Illusion (D Emery)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Classy and abit Sassy (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Lay & Williams)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Its All About Me (Lay & Williams)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)