English Setter Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the English Setter (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

24-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)


23-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)



22-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Junior in Group: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)


16-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)


10-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)


9-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)


Dogs Victoria (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Bryan Mangelsdorf (VIC)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)


8-Jan-2021 (Friday)

ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairray Quick N Go (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Fairray Quick N Go (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)



7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Auldana Prince Of Atlantis (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Auldana Prince Of Atlantis (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)


6-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB & Bitch CC: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Auldana Prince Of Atlantis (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)


1-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)


31-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Open Neuter in Group: Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)