Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHOPCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Feb-20
Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
12-Jan-20
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 6
11-Jan-20
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
11-Jan-20
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
10-Jan-20
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 5
29-Dec-19
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 6
28-Dec-19
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 1
7-Sep-19 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 5
17-Aug-19 Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 1, 3, 5
14-Jul-19 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Group 6
23-Jun-19 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
11-May-19 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
24-Mar-19 Dominion Collie Club (NZ) General Specials
23-Mar-19 Taranaki Working Dog Association (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
25-Nov-18 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
24-Nov-18 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
24-Nov-18 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 1
23-Nov-18 North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
11-Nov-18 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
10-Nov-18 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
14-Oct-18 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
5-Aug-18 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
20-Apr-18 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 3
6-Apr-18 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5, 7
16-Dec-17 NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
25-Nov-17 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
29-Oct-17 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
15-Oct-17 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
24-Sep-17 Lockhart Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 4, 5, 7
10-Sep-17 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
9-Sep-17 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
1-Jul-17 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
24-Jun-17 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 3
7-May-17 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
6-May-17 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 7
2-Apr-17 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
1-Apr-17 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7
28-Jan-17 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
27-Jan-17 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
9-Oct-16 English Springer Spaniel Association of NSW (Show 1) (NSW) General Specials
17-Sep-16 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 5
19-Jun-16 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 5
18-Jun-16 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 7
6-Dec-15 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 1
7-Nov-15 Cattle, Kelpie, Border Collie & German Shepherd Dog Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
1-Nov-15 Pug Club of SA Inc Amenities Show (SA) Group 4
31-Oct-15 Pug Club of SA Inc Amenities Show (SA) Group 5
11-Oct-15 Collie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
22-Aug-15 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 4
14-Jun-15 Queensland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
13-Jun-15 Queensland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
7-Feb-15 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Group 5, 7
24-Aug-14 Illawarra Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club (NSW) General Specials
14-Jun-14 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Group 1
3-May-14 Collie Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
2-Mar-14 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
1-Mar-14 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 4
1-Mar-14 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (NSW) Group 7
19-May-13 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
18-May-13 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
23-Feb-13 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
23-Feb-13 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM) (NSW) Group 1
22-Feb-13 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 4
21-Oct-12 Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
21-Oct-12 South Island Collie Club (NZ) General Specials
20-Oct-12 Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1
11-Mar-12 Adelong A & P Society (NSW) Group 4, 5, 7
4-Feb-12 Moriseet-Lake Macquarie Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 7