Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   (Total Entry : 391)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Open in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (S Linek)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Giveme Sum Sugar (N & S Lane)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Redorah Storm In A Shot Glass (Doris Cooper)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pomeranian
Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Carais Cashmira (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Hot As Mustard (P & A Schultze)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Dont Stop Me Now (L Tynan)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (Craig & Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Ms L Tynan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Like I Give A Damn (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kaliak Dream On (S J & K L Axiak)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Hot As Mustard (P & A Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Never Ending Story (Mr M Wilson/ K L Glanford/ B Glanford)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge Dont Stop Me Now (L Tynan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Ms L Tynan)

Havanese
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Up In Flames (Sandra McMahon)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Bulletproof (Philip Williams)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carais Cashmira (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Marilyn Evans)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (Craig & Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kinlou Rapt in Gold (Kathy Gill)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)  (Group Entry : 29)

Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Adoralink Sheza Peach (S Linek)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (S Linek)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Southstock Helter Skelter (Ms C L Rea)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (S Linek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adoralink Sheza Peach (S Linek)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Rising Revolution (S Linek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Bobby Mcgee (Mr J & B McGowan)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Southstock Helter Skelter (Ms C L Rea)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Giveme Sum Sugar (N & S Lane)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon (Mary Webster)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Baby of Breed: Sandtoys Giveme Sum Sugar (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Snerling)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Jamandess Pillarless Coupe (Ms R B Woolcock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Germanicus Edge of Reason (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus No Time To Die (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Top Hat And Tail (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lasair Bamulatos Bluebell (Zoe van Middeldyk)
Baby of Breed: Vercain Enchanting Dream (Jodie Fogarty)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Speechless (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD) (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Remwin Time Trilogy (L Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Remwin Time Trilogy (L Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lemaison Luv N Desire (Mrs L Wasson)
Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Jungle Drums (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Paul Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Nerricky Princess Lilly (N Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Wolf Creek (C & B Monckton)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baghdad Get The Party Started (N Snerling & A Chato)
Baby of Breed: Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Little Hot Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Throdice Secret Liaison (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (Delwyn Whyburn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Junior of Breed: Blueamble Back in Black (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (Delwyn Whyburn)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades of Autum (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (J D Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Throdice Secret Liaison (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Redorah Misty Morning (Mrs D Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Portside Mother of Dragons (Wayne Conway)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Boxer
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Portside Mother of Dragons (Wayne Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Omaggio Fiorabla (Kylie Watton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redorah Storm In A Shot Glass (Doris Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redorah Misty Morning (Mrs D Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Authentink Alex (L M Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Aldridge Ginger Bread (AI) (M Bradburn & D Selden)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Tulang Simplysweetasthunda (L & B James / Mulcahy)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonway Against All Odds (S Squires)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boxfeld Doing It For My Bro (C & S Squires)
Baby of Breed: Bostonway Always With Me (S Squires)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge Ginger Bread (AI) (M Bradburn & D Selden)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Ice Sinsation (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tulang Simplysweetasthunda (L & B James / Mulcahy)
Baby of Breed: Tulang Caspa Tells Tails (L & B James Mulcahy)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Artic Diamond (John Sheppard)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Authentink Alex (L M Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Juanxolo (T Scheiner & J Z Dinis)