Fox Terrier (Smooth) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Fox Terrier (Smooth) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Rita Francis-Little (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hillside Bronze Baron (Jennifer Buller)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Junior in Group: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Tennant Creek & District Show Society (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)



13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Tennant Creek & District Show Society (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G J & K Scott)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G J & K Scott)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr F Tang (Taiwan)

Puppy in Group: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

Puppy in Group: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)


Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Terrier Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester & Supranee Flood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Junior of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)


Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)



5-Jul-2018 (Thursday)

Dogs ACT Terrier Group Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Geir Flyckt-Pedersen (USA)

Puppy in Show: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)



1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Intermediate in Group: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Berman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Argentina)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)


Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Laurel Donohue (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Puppy in Group: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)


Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)
Junior in Group: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Intermediate in Group: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillside Super Hero (Jennifer Buller)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keighly Braxton (K & J Hort)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)


Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Own The Moment (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles / A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillside Super Hero (Jennifer Buller)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (imp NZ) (PG & SH Hewinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (imp NZ) (PG & SH Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (imp NZ) (PG & SH Hewinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (imp NZ) (PG & SH Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamsam Te Toa (imp NZ) (PG & SH Hewinson)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

Puppy in Group: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)


Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

Puppy in Group: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

Junior in Group: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter Lauber (Switzerland)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Minor in Group: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Lee (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (imp NZ) (PG & SH Hewinson)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Fox Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Sergey Nikulin (Russia)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Puppy in Show: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)
Puppy of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Hill (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Berman (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Minor in Show: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)
Minor in Group: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)


Fox Terrier Club of QLD (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (imp NZ) (PG & SH Hewinson)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (imp NZ) (PG & SH Hewinson)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Miss Jennifer Kealy (Ireland)

Baby in Show: Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (Ian Henley)
Baby in Group: Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (Ian Henley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (Ian Henley)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tamsam Te Toa (imp NZ) (PG & SH Hewinson)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Schwartz (USA)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Own The Moment (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles / A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Frazer (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Puppy of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)
Puppy in Group: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester & Supranee Flood)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester & Supranee Flood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Intermediate of Breed: Sundar Miner (Philippa Dober)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamard Colour Me Purple (Tamara Mayo-Ramsay)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamard Colour Me Purple (Tamara Mayo-Ramsay)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamard Colour Me Purple (Tamara Mayo-Ramsay)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinnacle Snow Way Jose At Selwor (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Junior in Group: Tamsam Te Toa (imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tamsam Te Toa (imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)


21-May-2018 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)


Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Santop Cinderella (Mrs M Doyle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Cinderella (Mrs M Doyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Santop Cinderella (Mrs M Doyle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Cinderella (Mrs M Doyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)


Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Minor in Show: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sundar Miner (Philippa Dober)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)


Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)


16-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Junior of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)
Puppy in Group: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Minor of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Minor in Group: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)


Crows Nest A P & H Society (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Junior in Group: Tamsam Te Toa (imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tamsam Te Toa (imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Bitch CC: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)


11-May-2018 (Friday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Marburg & District A & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Reece Fry (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)


7-May-2018 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs S Lepasaar (Estonia)

Puppy in Show: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)
Puppy in Group: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)


West Australian Terrier Club (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Marsh (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Puppy in Show: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Puppy in Group: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Minor in Show: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Junior in Group: Ecirp Terrifique (R & K A Price)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Terrifique (R & K A Price)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)


Hunter Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamard Colour Me Purple (Tamara Mayo-Ramsay)


Hunter Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamard Colour Me Purple (Tamara Mayo-Ramsay)


4-May-2018 (Friday)

South Burnett National (Kingaroy) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Tamsam Te Toa (imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)


Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Baby in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)


Nanango A P & M Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Baby in Show: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tyrone Cannon (WA)

Minor of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Bennett (SA)

Baby in Show: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Baby in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Stephenson (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Puppy in Group: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Minor in Group: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Minor of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)


Zone 2 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Puppy of Breed: Keighly Imogen (K & J Hort)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Minor in Group: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)

Baby in Group: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)
Junior in Group: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Puppy in Group: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Minor of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Minor of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)


Mount Perry Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Reece Fry (QLD)

Minor in Group: Keighly Braxton (K & J Hort)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Keighly Braxton (K & J Hort)
Puppy of Breed: Keighly Imogen (K & J Hort)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Baby in Group: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)
Junior in Group: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Baby in Show: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Baby in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eileen Moreland (SA)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)
Junior of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
Puppy in Group: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
Aust Bred in Group: Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)