Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

14-Sep-19 Dachshund Club of WA (WA) General Specials
14-Jul-19 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
7-Jul-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club (SA) Group 3
6-Jul-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
6-Jul-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
26-May-19 Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
19-May-19 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 3
21-Apr-19 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 5, 6
20-Apr-19 Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
20-Apr-19 Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 7
24-Mar-19 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
9-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
9-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 2
8-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 4
8-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 5
7-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 6
7-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 7
3-Nov-18 Show Dog Handlers Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
22-Sep-18 Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Aug-18 Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD) Group 2
22-Apr-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 2
21-Apr-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
21-Apr-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
11-Feb-18 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 3
11-Feb-18 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 1, 2
10-Feb-18 Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 4, 6
10-Feb-18 Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
3-Sep-17 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7
2-Sep-17 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
2-Sep-17 Townsville Kennel Association (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6 & General Specials
23-Jun-17 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
21-May-17 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 2
20-May-17 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 7
20-May-17 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 4
19-May-17 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 5
19-May-17 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
29-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2
22-Jan-17 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
21-Jan-17 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6, 7
21-Jan-17 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
4-Sep-16 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
3-Jul-16 New Zealand Kennel Club (Benefit Show AM) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
3-Jul-16 New Zealand Kennel Club (Benefit Show PM) (NZ) Group 5
2-Jul-16 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4, 6
2-Jul-16 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 2
14-May-16 Callide Valley A & P Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
31-Jan-16 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
30-Jan-16 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
30-Jan-16 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
29-Jan-16 Morisset Lake Macquarie Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
6-Dec-15 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
5-Dec-15 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 3, 4
27-Sep-15 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
3-Sep-15 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
2-Sep-15 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7
1-Sep-15 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6
18-Jul-15 Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Jul-15 Laidley A & I Society (QLD) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
28-Jun-15 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4
27-Jun-15 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
20-May-15 Alpha Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
21-Feb-15 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
20-Feb-15 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 5
15-Nov-14 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
14-Nov-14 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 3
13-Jul-14 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Jul-14 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5
15-Jun-14 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 6
4-May-14 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
27-Apr-14 Dogs QLD Amenities Committee (QLD) Group 7
10-Mar-14 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
9-Mar-14 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 6
8-Mar-14 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 3
8-Mar-14 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC) General Specials
7-Mar-14 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
22-Sep-13 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
21-Sep-13 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
21-Sep-13 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 2
27-Jul-13 Mt Gravatt A H & I Society (QLD) Group 1
21-Jul-13 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4
20-Jul-13 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
19-Jul-13 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
2-Jun-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
5-May-13 South Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 5, 7
4-May-13 South Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
28-Apr-13 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 3, 7 & General Specials
27-Apr-13 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 4, 5, 6
16-Mar-13 Murgon Show Society (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7
10-Nov-12 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 6
10-Nov-12 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
9-Nov-12 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
15-Sep-12 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
9-Jul-12 Atherton Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Jun-12 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
29-Apr-12 CCC(Q) Library & Archives Sub-Committee (QLD) Group 5
9-Apr-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
8-Apr-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
7-Apr-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc AM Show (SA) Group 1
7-Apr-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc PM Show (SA) Group 3
6-Apr-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6